Asgard Alcobev logo

Asgard Alcobev shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512025BeveragesSmall Cap

ASGARD ALCOBEV LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1985
Last close ₹28.64up ₹0.35 (1.24%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.29.

29 Oct: open ₹29.39, high ₹29.39, low ₹28.44

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹27.21Low, 17 Jul 2026₹63.00High, 16 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹892 Cr1,701st largest listed
P/E
382.85
P/E without one-offs
216.83
P/B
20.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.8%
ROE without one-offs
13.8%
ROCE
6.2%
Debt to equity
1.48
Volume, BSE
8,299

Asgard Alcobev's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Asgard Alcobev, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.95%
  • Individuals and others40.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.87%0.13%59.95%40.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%0.13%71.09%71.09%71.09%71.09%70.96%59.95%59.95%59.95%
Indian promoters6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%0.13%71.09%71.09%71.09%71.09%70.96%59.95%59.95%59.95%
93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%93.57%99.87%28.91%28.91%28.91%28.91%29.04%40.05%40.05%40.05%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%10.71%13.39%
Shares in issue2,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8002,48,8001,19,78,8001,19,78,80011,97,88,00011,97,88,00011,97,88,00011,97,88,00031,15,32,91731,15,32,91731,15,32,917
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,0071,17,14,0071,17,32,007–8,50,00,0008,50,00,0008,50,00,00019,17,44,91719,17,44,91719,17,44,917
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––85,00,000–8,50,00,0008,50,00,0008,50,00,00010,06,29,68010,06,29,68010,06,29,680
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Asgard Alcobev shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

126Dec 16126Mar 17126Jun 17126Sep 17126Dec 17126Mar 18126Jun 18126Sep 18126Dec 18126Mar 19126Jun 19126Sep 19126Dec 19126Mar 20126Jun 20126Sep 20126Dec 20126Mar 21126Jun 21126Sep 21126Dec 21120Mar 22120Jun 22120Sep 22129Dec 22132Mar 23132Jun 23133Sep 23134Dec 23134Mar 24134Jun 24352Sep 24499Dec 24915Mar 251,402Jun 251,551Sep 251,815Dec 255,776Mar 265,664Jun 265,485Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1261261261261261261261261261261261261261261261261261261261261261201201201291321321331341341343524999151,4021,5511,8155,7765,6645,485
2222222222222222222221111111111144443444
Indian promoters2222222222222222222221111111111144443444
1241241241241241241241241241241241241241241241241241241241241241191191191281311311321331331333514959111,3981,5471,8125,7725,6605,481
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Asgard Alcobev promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RONAK JAIN, 38.19%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RONAK JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.19%11,89,73,48321.01%27.60%
SARITA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.32%3,21,40,7720.00%100.00%
PRIYANKA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.57%2,04,81,9440.00%100.00%
K K IMPEX & TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.87%1,51,72,4130.00%100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Asgard Alcobev, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JASMINE BONNY AGITOK SANGMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.55%9.55%9.55%
JIMSON KHARKONGORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.64%6.64%6.64%
DEEPAK SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.32%5.32%5.32%
ESTARA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%4.81%4.81%
HIMATHSINGH R MARAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%
SUMITKUMAR RAMESH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%1.77%1.77%1.77%
ANKUR BHUPENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%1.69%1.69%1.69%
MANISHA . GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%1.15%1.15%1.15%
MULCHAND KARAMSHI MOTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.61%4.30%4.18%3.95%1.16%1.12%1.12%
PULAKESHIN PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%3.00%3.00%––2.80%1.08%1.08%1.08%
HARSHAL DEVENDRAKUMAR SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.96%–––––
PRAGNA VINOD PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.96%–––––
VINOD NATUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.96%–––––
ABHISHEK GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.42%–––––
DHAVAL KAMALKUMAR ZAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.42%–––––
MANSHI DHAVAL ZAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.42%–––––
PARUL ARUN VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.42%–––––
VASANTI GUNVANT SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.42%–––––
NARESH CHANDRA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.32%–––––
JAYASHREE KARBHARI DHATRAK_PREFERENTIALCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––35.48%––––––––
CHETAN KARBHARI DHATRAK_PREFERENTIAL ALLCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.74%––––––––
KARBHARI PANDURANG DHATRAK_PREFERENTIALCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.74%––––––––
NEETA LAXMIKANT MURARKAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%–––––––––
SILVER CREST INVESTORS AND BUILDERS PVTCompanies4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%––4.44%4.44%4.44%–4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%––4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%–––––––––
SHARAD B PALIWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%–––––––––
AVON SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%–––––––––
NINE STAR PLASTIC PACKAGING SERVICES PRICompanies–––––––––––––––––––4.06%4.06%4.06%––––4.06%–4.06%–4.06%–––––––––
RAMSONS STEEL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%––4.04%4.04%4.04%–4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%–––4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%–––––––––
MADHAVENDRA VIDHASAGAR JAINResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%–––––––––
BALKISAN BANGResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–––––––––
JAYASHREE DEVENDRA AGRAWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–––––––––
KAMALKISHORE HARGOVIND AGRAWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–––––––––
MEGHA NITIN PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–––––––––
SANJAY PURUSHOTTAM KHANGARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–––––––––
SHYAM PARMANAND CHAUDHARYResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–––––––––
REKHA SHARAD PUROHITResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–––––––––
ASHA SHYAM CHOUDHARYResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%–––––––––
SANDIP KAMALKISHORE AGRAWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%–––––––––
ROHIT NAVALKISHORE AGRAWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%–––––––––
ATHWART ESTATE INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.87%––––2.87%–2.87%–2.87%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 70 holders the filings name.