Ascom Leasing & Investments logo

Ascom Leasing & Investments shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ASCOMFinance

Ascom Leasing & Investments Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2019
Last close ₹187.45down ₹9.85 (4.99%)

Share price at the NSE close on 16 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹197.30.

16 Oct: open ₹187.45, high ₹187.45, low ₹187.45

52-week range of traded prices to 16 Oct 2026
₹109.90Low, 8 Dec 2025₹285.00High, 24 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹220 Cr
P/E
42.01
P/B
3.99
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
10.0%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
500100.0% delivered

Ascom Leasing & Investments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ascom Leasing & Investments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.85%
  • Individuals and others25.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.85%25.15%73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%26.02%26.02%26.02%26.02%26.02%25.15%25.15%25.15%25.15%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%
Indian promoters73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%73.98%74.85%74.85%74.85%74.85%
26.02%26.02%26.02%26.02%26.02%26.02%26.02%26.02%25.15%25.15%25.15%25.15%
Shares in issue78,09,45378,09,45378,09,45378,09,4531,17,14,1791,17,14,1791,17,14,1791,17,14,1791,17,14,1791,17,14,1791,17,14,1791,17,14,179
Shares locked in16,39,98616,39,98616,39,986000000–––
Promoters' shares locked in16,39,98616,39,98616,39,986000000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ascom Leasing & Investments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

42Mar 2144Sep 2152Mar 2250Sep 2280Mar 2385Sep 2388Mar 2498Sep 24101Mar 25105Sep 25117Mar 26151Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4244525080858898101105117151
666666667777
Indian promoters666666667777
36384644747982929498110144
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ascom Leasing & Investments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TUSHAR ROHITBHAI PANDYA, 51.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TUSHAR ROHITBHAI PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.28%60,07,279
RUPALBEN TUSHAR PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.59%17,08,635
TUSHAR ROHITBHAI PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.11%3,63,750
SUVIDYA ROHITKUMAR PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.24%2,62,500
ROHIT BALVANTRAI PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%2,34,000
SAFFRON HITECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.87%1,02,000
ROHITKUMAR BALVANTRAI PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.77%90,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ascom Leasing & Investments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PRATHMESHWARA ASSOCIATES LLPCompanies3.79%4.10%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%
ZULFIKAR RAJABALI BADAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.84%3.84%3.84%3.37%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%
SUROHI SERVICES LLPCompanies3.28%3.18%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%
JAY ARUNKUMAR NAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.12%3.12%3.12%–3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%
DIGITEK INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.90%2.00%2.00%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
BHAVNABEN ARUNKUMAR NAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
PAULOMI JAY NAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
SWETA V SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.18%1.26%1.26%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
RAJENDRA PARVATISHANKAR PATHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.10%1.10%
JAYSHRIBEN RAJENDRA PATHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––
Jai Arunkumar NaikResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.12%–––––––
ANJUM ZULFIKAR BADAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%––––––––––
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.18%––––––––––
INSHAFATEMA ZULFIKAR BADAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.