Asarfi Hospital logo

Asarfi Hospital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543943Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

ASARFI HOSPITAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2023
Last close ₹166.95up ₹1.75 (1.06%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹165.20.

28 Oct: open ₹165.20, high ₹171.95, low ₹165.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹135.00Low, 6 Nov 2025₹256.95High, 7 May 2026
Market cap
₹329 Cr2,017th largest listed
P/E
19.72
P/B
3.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.7%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, BSE
40,000

Asarfi Hospital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Asarfi Hospital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.18%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions2.84%
  • Individuals and others35.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.18%0.05%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.18%0.10%0.05%3.25%3.18%2.19%1.98%2.40%2.97%2.84%35.58%35.55%36.59%36.85%36.43%35.86%35.98%Sep 23Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.18%
Indian promoters61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.18%
38.83%38.83%38.83%38.83%38.83%38.83%38.82%
Shares in issue1,96,77,3001,96,77,3001,96,77,3001,96,77,3001,96,77,3001,96,77,3001,96,77,300
Shares locked in1,52,39,30039,50,0001,20,36,58039,50,00039,50,00039,50,000–
Promoters' shares locked in1,20,36,58039,50,0001,20,36,58039,50,00039,50,00039,50,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Asarfi Hospital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

706Sep 231,176Jun 251,167Sep 251,225Dec 251,316Mar 261,399Jun 261,580Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders7061,1761,1671,2251,3161,3991,580
12121212121212
Indian promoters12121212121212
6941,1641,1551,2131,3041,3871,568
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Asarfi Hospital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is HARENDRA SINGH, 18.78%.

Holder
HARENDRA SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.78%36,95,900
NAYAN PRAKASH SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.74%34,89,960
UDAI PRATAP SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.96%23,54,360
MADHURI SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.02%7,90,880
ASAP IMPACT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.33%6,54,540
NITU SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.89%5,68,060
RAJIV RANJAN SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.20%2,35,580
RITESH KUMAR SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%68,700
MAHESH SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%66,600
ASARFI DEVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%60,000
PRABHA SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%39,000
PREMA DEVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%15,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Asarfi Hospital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
GOPAL SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%2.40%2.40%–2.40%2.40%2.40%
SUKANTI KUMAR DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%–1.68%1.68%1.68%
INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.75%1.75%1.75%–2.32%–1.50%
SAROJ SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%
INDU JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%
JINENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%1.09%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUND newly named at 1.50%