Aryaman Financial Services logo

Aryaman Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARYAMANBSE: 530245FinanceSmall Cap

Aryaman Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹649.35up ₹24.40 (3.90%)BSE ₹650.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹624.95.

27 Oct: open ₹621.85, high ₹658.00, low ₹621.85

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹480.00Low, 23 Mar 2026₹853.95High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹795 Cr1,636th largest listed
P/E
26.81
P/B
4.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.5%
ROCE
19.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
23396.1% delivered

Aryaman Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aryaman Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.92%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others36.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
63.92%0.00%63.92%0.01%0.00%36.08%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.54%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%63.92%63.92%63.92%63.92%63.92%63.92%63.92%
Indian promoters64.54%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%62.17%63.92%63.92%63.92%63.92%63.92%63.92%63.92%
35.46%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%37.83%36.08%36.08%36.08%36.08%36.08%36.08%36.08%
Shares in issue1,09,75,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,16,82,0001,22,47,0001,22,47,0001,22,47,0001,22,47,0001,22,47,0001,22,47,0001,22,47,000
Shares locked in–7,07,0007,07,0007,07,0007,07,0007,07,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,00072,63,0301,80,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,000–––––––––––––––––––78,28,03078,28,03078,28,03078,28,0305,65,0005,65,0005,65,000
Promoters' shares locked in–1,80,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,00072,63,0301,80,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,000–––––––––––––––––––78,28,03078,28,03078,28,03078,28,0305,65,0005,65,0005,65,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aryaman Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,340Dec 161,385Mar 171,378Jun 171,418Sep 171,412Dec 171,413Mar 181,466Jun 181,492Sep 181,501Dec 181,486Mar 191,490Jun 191,549Sep 191,589Dec 191,592Mar 201,583Jun 201,567Sep 201,559Dec 201,550Mar 211,545Jun 211,545Sep 211,590Dec 211,689Mar 221,667Jun 221,675Sep 221,685Dec 221,600Mar 231,596Jun 231,567Sep 231,615Dec 231,568Mar 241,566Jun 241,653Sep 241,684Dec 241,861Mar 252,183Jun 252,731Sep 252,524Dec 252,347Mar 262,215Jun 262,101Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3401,3851,3781,4181,4121,4131,4661,4921,5011,4861,4901,5491,5891,5921,5831,5671,5591,5501,5451,5451,5901,6891,6671,6751,6851,6001,5961,5671,6151,5681,5661,6531,6841,8612,1832,7312,5242,3472,2152,101
1333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters1333333333333333333333333333333333333333
1,3391,3821,3751,4151,4091,4101,4631,4891,4981,4831,4871,5461,5861,5891,5801,5641,5561,5471,5421,5421,5871,6861,6641,6721,6821,5971,5931,5641,6121,5651,5631,6501,6811,8582,1802,7282,5212,3442,2122,098
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aryaman Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHSHRI ENTERPRISES, 62.45%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAHSHRI ENTERPRISESIndian companies, trusts and others62.45%76,48,0307.39%
SHRIPAL SHRENIK SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%90,0000.00%
SHREYAS SHRENIK SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%90,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aryaman Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRECIOUS TRADEWAYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%
JAI AMBE TRADEXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%2.42%2.58%2.58%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%–3.57%3.57%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%3.85%3.85%3.85%
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMCompanies–––––––––3.55%–3.55%–3.88%3.88%3.88%4.50%–––––––––––––––2.27%2.17%2.17%–2.17%–3.20%3.20%
ARC FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.21%3.21%–3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.22%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.04%3.04%3.05%
HARSHA RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.87%1.89%1.92%1.94%2.02%2.07%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.93%1.93%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
AMBITIOUS ASSOCIATES PVT LTDCompanies1.47%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%12.34%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
VEDANKIT TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.34%1.34%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
VISHAL SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
JIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––3.55%––––4.50%4.50%4.50%1.29%1.29%–2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%–––2.17%–3.20%––
GEMZAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.26%1.26%1.20%1.20%–––––
CHARU GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.06%–––––––––
MBM BEARINGS (RAJASTHAN) PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%3.49%3.49%3.49%–3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%–––––––––––
ANOOPURVA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––
TIA ENTERPRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.22%2.22%2.22%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%–3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%–––––––––––––
WHITE DIAMAND ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––
PROGYAN CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––
PROGYAN CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––
GOPAL BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––
PROGYAN CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERS PRIVAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––
WHITE DIAMAND ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PANKAJ PIYUSH TRADE AND INVESTMENT LIMITOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMAR MUKESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WHITE DIAMAND MEDIA AND ADVERTISMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.20%–1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA FINSEC LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WHITE DIAMAND MEDIA AND ADVERTISMENT PRIOther non-institutions–––––––––1.20%–1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMTEDOther non-institutions––––––––––3.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.13%4.87%6.26%4.74%1.94%1.94%––––2.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JHAVERI TRADING AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARSHA RAJESH JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIPUL HARIDAS THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JIGNESH AMRITLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURESOther non-institutions–––3.03%2.77%2.77%3.55%3.55%3.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAJANKUMAR RAMESHWARLAL BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.56%2.64%2.64%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BABULAL VADILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
YOGDARSHAN COMMERCIAL TRADING PRIVATE LIOther non-institutions2.00%––1.88%1.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMAR MUKESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TAXUS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.10%1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDMINE STOCKS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 46 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARC FINANCE LIMITED 3.05%, +0.01 pts