Arvind SmartSpaces logo

Arvind SmartSpaces shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARVSMARTBSE: 539301RealtySmall Cap

Arvind SmartSpaces Limited · Formerly Arvind Infrastructure · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2015
Last close ₹588.55up ₹5.50 (0.94%)BSE ₹589.85

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹583.05.

28 Oct: open ₹583.00, high ₹591.70, low ₹572.65

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹486.80Low, 9 Mar 2026₹707.85High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹2,702 Cr1,034th largest listed
P/E
14.67
P/B
4.16
Dividend yield
0.38%
ROE
29.5%
ROCE
18.8%
Debt to equity
0.64
Volume, NSE
23,57440.2% delivered

Arvind SmartSpaces' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arvind SmartSpaces, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.77%
  • Foreign institutions0.59%
  • Indian institutions9.22%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others36.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
53.83%0.17%53.77%0.59%9.22%36.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.37%52.12%52.12%56.94%56.68%56.43%60.18%60.22%59.83%59.60%59.40%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%58.66%58.66%56.88%56.88%54.34%53.82%53.82%51.99%50.44%50.44%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.51%50.38%50.28%50.28%50.27%49.96%49.82%49.82%53.83%53.83%53.77%
Indian promoters47.37%52.12%52.12%56.94%56.68%56.43%60.18%60.22%59.83%59.60%59.40%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%58.66%58.66%56.88%56.88%54.34%53.82%53.82%51.99%50.44%50.44%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.51%50.38%50.28%50.28%50.27%49.96%49.82%49.82%53.83%53.83%53.77%
52.63%47.88%47.88%43.06%43.32%43.57%39.82%39.78%40.17%40.40%40.60%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%41.34%41.34%43.12%43.12%45.66%46.18%46.18%48.01%49.56%49.56%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.49%49.62%49.72%49.72%49.73%50.04%50.18%50.18%46.17%46.17%46.23%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.37%0.31%0.31%0.25%0.25%0.25%0.22%0.22%0.22%16.88%16.88%16.88%16.88%16.88%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.20%0.20%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,58,24,3072,84,09,3072,84,09,3073,15,84,3073,17,24,3073,18,67,5503,48,67,5503,48,67,5503,50,97,5503,52,33,5503,53,53,5503,55,53,5503,55,53,5503,55,53,5503,55,53,5503,55,53,5503,55,53,5503,55,53,5503,55,53,5503,55,53,5504,24,09,2504,24,61,9794,24,61,9794,39,61,9794,53,11,9794,53,11,9794,53,11,9794,53,11,9794,53,11,9794,53,43,9794,54,61,9794,55,54,4794,55,54,4794,55,64,4794,58,49,4794,58,66,9794,58,66,9794,58,66,9794,58,66,9794,59,16,979
Shares locked in1,07,39,6961,33,14,6961,33,14,6961,64,89,6961,64,89,6961,65,00,1901,95,00,1901,94,51,2651,94,02,7651,94,02,7651,94,02,7651,94,02,7651,94,02,76530,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00010028,22,60028,22,60068,54,70083,54,70028,22,50056,72,50056,72,50056,72,50028,22,50028,22,50028,22,50028,22,50000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,07,39,6961,33,14,6961,33,14,6961,64,89,6961,64,89,6961,65,00,1901,95,00,1901,94,51,2651,94,02,7651,94,02,7651,94,02,7651,94,02,7651,94,02,76530,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00010028,22,60028,22,60028,22,50028,22,50028,22,50028,22,50028,22,50028,22,50028,22,50028,22,50028,22,50028,22,50000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Arvind SmartSpaces shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,36,786Dec 161,34,465Mar 171,30,450Jun 171,27,746Sep 171,23,154Dec 171,21,315Mar 181,20,401Jun 181,18,839Sep 181,18,113Dec 181,17,101Mar 191,15,888Jun 191,14,892Sep 191,13,255Dec 191,12,111Mar 201,13,750Jun 201,14,492Sep 201,17,180Dec 201,13,557Mar 211,11,419Jun 211,08,119Sep 211,04,982Dec 211,03,737Mar 221,03,022Jun 221,03,841Sep 221,01,600Dec 221,00,189Mar 2388,361Jun 2387,548Sep 2389,484Dec 2391,912Mar 2491,031Jun 2491,803Sep 2492,640Dec 2494,203Mar 2596,519Jun 2596,261Sep 2594,382Dec 2593,140Mar 2692,477Jun 2693,117Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,36,7861,34,4651,30,4501,27,7461,23,1541,21,3151,20,4011,18,8391,18,1131,17,1011,15,8881,14,8921,13,2551,12,1111,13,7501,14,4921,17,1801,13,5571,11,4191,08,1191,04,9821,03,7371,03,0221,03,8411,01,6001,00,18988,36187,54889,48491,91291,03191,80392,64094,20396,51996,26194,38293,14092,47793,117
30303333333333323232323232323232272726262724242424242425252626262626262524242424
Indian promoters30303333333333323232323232323232272726262724242424242425252626262626262524242424
1,36,7561,34,4351,30,4171,27,7131,23,1211,21,2821,20,3681,18,8071,18,0811,17,0691,15,8561,14,8601,13,2231,12,0791,13,7181,14,4601,17,1531,13,5301,11,3931,08,0931,04,9551,03,7131,02,9981,03,8171,01,5761,00,16588,33787,52389,45991,88691,00591,77792,61494,17796,49396,23694,35893,11692,45393,093
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arvind SmartSpaces promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Aura Securities Private Limited, 44.75%. The filing names 26 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Aura Securities Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others44.75%2,05,47,646
Aura Business Ventures LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.48%16,00,000
Aura Merchandise Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others2.66%12,22,600
Aagam Holdings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.37%6,29,625
Atul LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.90%4,12,747
Sanjaybhai Shrenikbhai LalbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%2,00,145
Lalbhai Realty Finance Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.10%45,500
Anusandhan Investments LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%11,000
Aayojan Resources Private LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%8,450
Sanjaybhai Shrenikbhai Lalbhai, TrusteeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,885
Sanjaybhai Shrenikbhai Lalbhai, as representative trustee of discretionary trustIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%10
Swati Siddharth Lalbhai, Trustee of Siddharth Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%362
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Arvind SmartSpaces, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ketan Ratilal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.49%5.61%5.67%5.70%5.70%5.69%
Kausalya Realserve LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––3.41%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%4.74%4.73%4.72%4.72%4.72%–3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.01%
Pirojsha Adi GodrejResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.90%1.89%
Aml Employee Welfare TrustOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.44%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
Shah Aadarsh UtkarshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%
Icici Prudential Equity Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
ASL ESOP TrustOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%
Hdfc Capital Affordable Real Estate Fund 1Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––9.51%9.50%9.50%9.17%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.89%8.87%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.79%8.79%8.79%–––
Urjita J MasterResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.06%––1.21%1.22%1.36%1.44%1.45%1.42%1.37%1.41%1.43%1.41%1.16%1.16%1.19%1.15%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.07%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––
Ketankumar Ratilal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.75%2.50%–4.07%4.29%4.98%4.55%4.64%4.61%4.91%4.90%5.13%5.50%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%5.34%5.33%5.33%5.15%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%4.98%4.97%5.13%5.52%––––––
Standard Chartered BankOther foreign institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corp.Ltd.Other foreign institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
Aalidhra Textool Engineers Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.08%1.04%1.07%1.07%1.09%–––––––––––––
Kamal SingalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.04%1.25%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.51%1.64%1.64%–––––––––––––––––
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies6.04%5.49%5.49%4.94%4.91%4.89%4.47%4.47%4.44%4.43%3.91%3.88%3.88%3.82%3.82%3.73%3.73%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––
Mauryan FirstAlternative investment funds––2.02%1.81%1.81%1.80%1.64%1.64%1.63%1.63%1.62%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Errol FernandesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.26%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Equity Intelligence India Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Kausalya Realserve Llp 3.01%, −0.11 pts; Pirojsha Adi Godrej 1.89%, −0.01 pts; Ketan Ratilal Patel 5.69%, −0.01 pts