ARVIND PORT AND INFRA logo

ARVIND PORT AND INFRA shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARVINDPORTTransport Services

ARVIND PORT AND INFRA LIMITED · Formerly Arvind and Company Shipping Agencies · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹45
Last close ₹29.90₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.90.

28 Oct: open ₹29.10, high ₹30.00, low ₹28.80

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹24.40Low, 15 Jun 2026₹71.25High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹52 Cr
P/E
43.91
P/B
0.64
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
15,00050.0% delivered

ARVIND PORT AND INFRA's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ARVIND PORT AND INFRA, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.26%
  • Foreign institutions0.29%
  • Individuals and others43.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.01%0.00%73.01%73.01%52.82%52.82%54.20%56.26%0.00%0.05%0.32%0.29%0.29%0.29%26.99%26.94%46.86%46.89%45.51%43.45%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.01%73.01%52.82%52.82%54.20%56.26%
Indian promoters73.01%73.01%52.82%52.82%54.20%56.26%
26.99%26.99%47.18%47.18%45.80%43.74%
Shares in issue1,21,37,8001,21,37,8001,77,98,3001,77,98,3001,77,98,3001,74,06,800
Shares locked in88,61,80088,61,8001,44,95,26031,73,75029,79,75029,79,750
Promoters' shares locked in88,61,80088,61,80093,70,76029,79,75029,79,75029,79,750
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of ARVIND PORT AND INFRA shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

524Mar 24434Sep 24589Mar 25766Sep 25870Mar 26852Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders524434589766870852
888888
Indian promoters888888
516426581758862844
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ARVIND PORT AND INFRA promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARVINDBHAI KANTILAL SHAH, 38.47%. The filing names 24 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARVINDBHAI KANTILAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.47%66,97,20037.76%
VINIT ARVIND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.72%15,18,0000.00%
CHINTAN ARVIND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.30%10,96,4600.00%
PARUL ARVINDBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.59%4,50,600100.00%
HETAL VINIT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%7,5100.00%
NEHA ARVIND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%7,5100.00%
RANJANBEN UPENDRA DHOLAKIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%7,5100.00%
RAMILA NAVIN GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%7,5100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of ARVIND PORT AND INFRA, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.31%1.38%2.16%2.26%2.40%2.47%
SANJEEV CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.42%
ANILKUMAR KHUSHALCHAND DHULIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.09%1.19%
RENU BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.15%
NAVINKUMAR MAHABIRPRASAD DALMIANon-resident Indians–––––1.09%
INFINITY INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.09%1.09%1.09%–
NAVIN MAHAVIRPRASAD DALMIANon-resident Indians–––1.01%1.07%–
PRAVEEN MUDUNURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.46%3.58%1.86%1.90%––
NARENDRA GOELOther non-institutions––1.16%1.16%––
KAVITA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANJEEV CHAUHAN newly named at 1.42%; INFINITY INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.09%; NAVINKUMAR MAHABIRPRASAD DALMIA newly named at 1.09%; 4 more moved