Arunaya Organics logo

Arunaya Organics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARUNAYAChemicals & Petrochemicals

Arunaya Organics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2025 · Issue price ₹58
Last close ₹13.60up ₹0.60 (4.62%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.00.

30 Oct: open ₹13.60, high ₹13.60, low ₹13.60

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹12.60Low, 27 Oct 2026₹31.45High, 14 May 2026
Market cap
₹24 Cr
P/E
6.32
P/B
0.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.7%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
2,000100.0% delivered

Arunaya Organics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arunaya Organics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.79%
  • Individuals and others39.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.79%39.21%60.79%60.79%60.79%39.21%39.21%39.21%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
60.79%60.79%60.79%
Indian promoters60.79%60.79%60.79%
39.21%39.21%39.21%
Shares in issue1,75,38,4321,75,38,4321,75,38,432
Shares locked in1,16,78,4321,16,78,43235,10,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,06,62,0511,06,62,05135,10,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Arunaya Organics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,477Sep 251,320Mar 261,281Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4771,3201,281
333
Indian promoters333
1,4741,3171,278
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arunaya Organics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINOD BRIJMOHANLAL AGRAWAL, 48.95%.

Holder
VINOD BRIJMOHANLAL AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.95%85,85,31540.88%
SHIVALI VINOD AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.77%20,64,5960.00%
VINOD BRIJMOHAN AGRAWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%12,1400.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Arunaya Organics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MNM STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.85%
SURAJ MAL DHARAMCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.04%1.06%
RAPID CREDIT & HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.03%1.03%
KAPADIA FINWEALTH LLPCompanies2.85%2.85%–
NISHIL FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLPCompanies2.85%2.85%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAPADIA FINWEALTH LLP no longer named, from 2.85%; NISHIL FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLP no longer named, from 2.85%; MNM STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.85%; 1 more moved