Art Nirman logo

Art Nirman shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARTNIRMANRealtySmall Cap

Art Nirman Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2016 · Issue price ₹30
Last close ₹37.92up ₹0.44 (1.17%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹37.48.

27 Oct: open ₹37.88, high ₹39.19, low ₹37.77

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹29.39Low, 30 Mar 2026₹66.97High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹95 Cr2,895th largest listed
P/E
238.43
P/B
2.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.1%
ROCE
4.0%
Debt to equity
1.96
Volume, NSE
1,10887.8% delivered

Art Nirman's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Art Nirman, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.75%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.75%0.00%73.75%0.00%26.25%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%
Indian promoters73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%
26.26%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%
Shares in issue2,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,0002,49,56,000
Shares locked in1,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,0001,27,80,000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Art Nirman shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

87Sep 211,322Dec 211,146Mar 221,178Jun 221,227Sep 222,786Dec 222,613Mar 232,941Jun 232,966Sep 232,959Dec 232,673Mar 242,673Jun 242,861Sep 243,446Dec 243,285Mar 253,378Jun 253,260Sep 253,186Dec 253,118Mar 263,084Jun 263,038Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders871,3221,1461,1781,2272,7862,6132,9412,9662,9592,6732,6732,8613,4463,2853,3783,2603,1863,1183,0843,038
777777777777666666666
Indian promoters777777777777666666666
801,3151,1391,1711,2202,7792,6062,9342,9592,9522,6662,6662,8553,4403,2793,3723,2543,1803,1123,0783,032
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Art Nirman promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHOKKUMAR RAGHURAM THAKKER, 66.75%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHOKKUMAR RAGHURAM THAKKERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families66.75%1,66,58,996
DHARMISTHABEN ASHOKKUMAR THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.51%8,75,000
PIYUSHKUMAR C THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.49%8,70,001
ALPESHKUMAR CHIMANBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
ASHOKKUMAR RAGHURAMBHAI THAKKER HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
THAKKER RAGHURAMBHAI VASR AMBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Art Nirman, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AJAYKUMAR JAMNALAL PUJARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.68%3.69%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%
KEVIN ARVINDKUMAR THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%1.90%1.90%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
MAULIK ARVINDBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.07%2.07%1.84%1.84%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
KAMLESH AMRUTLAL PUJARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.66%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
THAKKAR MAYURKUMAR JAYANTILAL (HUF)Other non-institutions–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
CHIRAGKUMAR JAYANTILAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.66%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
NARESHKUMAR AMRATLAL PUJARA HUFOther non-institutions–1.66%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
DESAI AMRATBHAI SHAKKARBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.74%2.22%2.25%1.16%1.21%–––––––––––––––
VINEET SURESHCHANDRA ARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.