Arman Financial Services logo

Arman Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARMANFINBSE: 531179FinanceSmall Cap

Arman Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1995 on BSE, Jun 2016 on NSE
Last close ₹1,380.80down ₹6.20 (0.45%)BSE ₹1,386.95

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,387.00.

28 Oct: open ₹1,375.00, high ₹1,420.00, low ₹1,356.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1,301.00Low, 9 Mar 2026₹2,158.60High, 13 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹1,456 Cr1,243rd largest listed
P/E
12.51
P/B
1.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.9%
NIM
18.46%
Cost of funds
13.66%
Credit cost
7.61%
ROA
2.25%
Leverage
2.78times net worth
Volume, NSE
38,64852.5% delivered

Arman Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arman Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters21.93%
  • Foreign institutions2.85%
  • Indian institutions5.48%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others69.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
71.82%0.53%21.93%2.85%5.48%69.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.70%27.42%27.37%26.97%26.70%26.62%27.26%27.13%39.75%39.75%39.75%39.59%27.66%27.65%27.65%27.51%27.47%27.46%27.46%27.45%27.45%27.45%27.39%27.36%27.35%27.31%27.27%26.58%23.65%22.09%22.09%22.07%22.07%22.06%22.05%22.00%22.00%22.00%22.00%21.93%
Indian promoters27.70%27.42%27.37%26.97%26.70%26.62%27.26%27.13%39.75%39.75%39.75%39.59%27.66%27.65%27.65%27.51%27.47%27.46%27.46%27.45%27.45%27.45%27.39%27.36%27.35%27.31%27.27%26.58%23.65%22.09%22.09%22.07%22.07%22.06%22.05%22.00%22.00%12.98%12.98%21.93%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––9.02%9.02%–
72.30%72.58%72.63%73.03%73.30%73.38%72.74%72.87%60.25%60.25%60.25%60.41%72.34%72.35%72.35%72.49%72.53%72.54%72.54%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.61%72.64%72.65%72.69%72.73%73.42%76.35%77.91%77.91%77.93%77.93%77.94%77.95%78.00%78.00%78.00%78.00%78.07%
Shares in issue57,20,17957,20,17957,20,17957,20,17957,20,17957,20,17957,20,17957,47,82469,52,29869,52,29869,52,29869,81,29384,50,14484,50,89484,50,89484,87,63484,87,63484,88,38484,88,38484,91,58484,91,58484,91,58484,92,33484,92,33484,92,33484,92,33484,93,57987,11,05697,87,3461,04,76,7741,04,78,6841,04,90,5381,04,90,5381,04,90,5381,04,91,6881,05,12,9211,05,12,9211,05,12,9211,05,14,7611,05,46,332
Shares locked in–––––––27,64527,64527,64528,04529,59510,35,85310,36,40310,36,40310,44,3488,20,9988,20,5988,20,3987,86,8587,86,8587,86,1087,86,85811,58,43511,54,7707501,2451,2451,2451,2451,9102,2102,2102,2101,4501,4501,4501,4501,4001,500
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––7,82,9087,82,9087,82,9087,82,9087,82,9087,82,9087,82,9087,82,9087,82,9087,82,9087,82,9087,82,9087,82,908000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Arman Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,945Dec 167,295Mar 177,187Jun 176,794Sep 176,466Dec 175,318Mar 185,242Jun 185,241Sep 185,128Dec 184,973Mar 194,975Jun 195,245Sep 195,546Dec 197,004Mar 208,092Jun 208,838Sep 208,417Dec 208,723Mar 219,262Jun 219,569Sep 2110,058Dec 219,804Mar 2210,113Jun 2211,134Sep 2211,053Dec 2211,196Mar 2312,185Jun 2313,758Sep 2315,688Dec 2319,745Mar 2421,676Jun 2436,339Sep 2442,629Dec 2441,400Mar 2537,608Jun 2536,531Sep 2534,930Dec 2533,752Mar 2632,079Jun 2632,416Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,9457,2957,1876,7946,4665,3185,2425,2415,1284,9734,9755,2455,5467,0048,0928,8388,4178,7239,2629,56910,0589,80410,11311,13411,05311,19612,18513,75815,68819,74521,67636,33942,62941,40037,60836,53134,93033,75232,07932,416
9999991010101010101010109999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999991010101010101010109999999999999999999999889
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000–––11–
6,9367,2867,1786,7856,4575,3095,2325,2315,1184,9634,9655,2355,5366,9948,0828,8298,4088,7149,2539,56010,0499,79510,10411,12511,04411,18712,17613,74915,67919,73621,66736,33042,62041,39137,59936,52234,92133,74332,07032,407
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arman Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NAMRA HOLDINGS AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLP, 8.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NAMRA HOLDINGS AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others8.99%9,48,308
RITABEN JAYENDRABHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.13%4,36,089
Late JAYENDRABHAI BHAILALBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.06%4,27,937
AALOK JAYENDRABHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.35%2,47,809
JAYENDRA BHAILAL PATEL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%1,96,000
SAJNI AALOK PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%41,316
AMIT RAJNIKANT MANAKIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%9,700
HIMANI AMIT MANAKIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%4,334
MAULIK AMIT MANAKIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Arman Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ELEVATION CAPITAL V LIMITEDForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––22.26%22.26%22.26%22.26%22.26%22.26%22.26%22.26%21.70%15.21%13.83%11.88%11.87%10.90%10.90%10.90%10.88%10.13%8.36%8.09%7.58%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––10.05%10.00%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.24%5.92%5.14%5.14%5.12%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%4.76%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.59%4.09%3.82%3.82%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.79%
AIRAVAT CAPITAL TRUST - AIRAVAT CAPITAL TRUST IIAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.88%1.86%1.85%1.84%1.79%1.76%
VINAY JAIPRAKASH AMBEKARNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––1.08%1.14%
ABHISHEK PRADEEPKUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.09%
DUMT TRADEVESTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.12%1.12%1.14%1.04%1.04%1.05%1.07%
AIRAVAT CAPITAL TRUSTAIRAVAT CAPITAL TRUSTAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%–––––
DEBASHISH NEOGINon-resident Indians––––1.08%1.37%1.39%1.61%1.37%1.60%1.89%2.02%1.67%1.78%1.80%1.50%1.43%1.51%1.61%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.74%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.24%1.21%1.08%1.01%1.01%1.12%1.19%1.21%1.11%–––––
SANDEEP KAPADIANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.17%1.14%1.02%1.34%1.43%1.43%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––
AIRAVAT CAPITAL TRUSTAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.41%––––––
HIGHWEST GLOBAL MASTER FUND, LPForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––1.84%2.71%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%2.51%2.24%2.32%2.42%2.42%––––––––
SIXTEENTH STREET ASIAN GEMS FUNDForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.88%3.62%–––––––––
KOTAK MAHINDRA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD.Insurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.09%1.09%–––––––––
NEIGHBOURHOOD INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––
VINOD KUMAR DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.31%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.05%––––––––––––
AMRAV DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.16%1.03%––––––––––––
AVINASH PARSRAM WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.00%–––––––––––––
BABULALL DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.38%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.96%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–––––––––––––––
SEVEN CANYONS STRATEGIC INCOME FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––
SAIF PARTNERS INDIA V LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––22.37%22.37%22.37%22.27%22.27%22.27%22.27%–––––––––––––––––––––
AVINASH P WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.09%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.72%1.42%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bharti JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.49%1.46%1.42%1.41%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OM PRAKASH DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.22%1.22%1.30%1.30%1.29%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADARSH ZACHARIAS AUGUSTINEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.08%1.22%1.21%1.21%1.34%1.16%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKUL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%4.37%10.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARATI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAVERICK FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.70%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAVERICK SHARE BROKERS LIMITED - CLIENT BENEFICIARY A/COther non-institutions–––1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JANKI DEVI KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SILVER STALLION LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ELEVATION CAPITAL V LIMITED 7.58%, −0.51 pts; VINAY JAIPRAKASH AMBEKAR 1.14%, +0.06 pts; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 1.76%, −0.03 pts; 3 more moved