Arkade Developers logo

Arkade Developers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARKADEBSE: 544261RealtySmall Cap

Arkade Developers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹128
Last close ₹106.10up ₹1.00 (0.95%)BSE ₹106.10

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹105.10.

27 Oct: open ₹106.09, high ₹110.33, low ₹105.13

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹92.62Low, 30 Mar 2026₹175.99High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,970 Cr1,127th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.5%
ROE without one-offs
20.1%
ROCE
17.5%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
1,95,87129.4% delivered

Arkade Developers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arkade Developers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.19%
  • Foreign institutions0.15%
  • Indian institutions0.61%
  • Individuals and others28.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.19%0.04%70.82%70.82%71.09%71.09%71.14%71.14%71.19%71.19%71.19%4.29%1.25%0.47%1.22%0.24%0.20%0.23%0.13%0.15%0.51%0.16%0.14%0.05%0.04%0.07%0.09%0.08%0.61%24.38%27.77%28.30%27.64%28.59%28.59%28.49%28.59%28.05%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.82%70.82%71.09%71.09%71.14%71.14%71.19%71.19%71.19%
Indian promoters70.82%70.82%71.09%71.09%71.14%71.14%71.19%71.19%71.19%
29.18%29.18%28.91%28.91%28.86%28.86%28.81%28.81%28.81%
Shares in issue18,56,63,61718,56,63,61718,56,63,61718,56,63,61718,56,63,61718,56,63,61718,56,63,61718,56,63,61718,56,63,617
Shares locked in16,31,88,51615,36,26,01615,36,26,01612,31,57,80812,31,57,8083,76,57,0003,76,57,0003,76,57,0003,76,57,000
Promoters' shares locked in13,14,79,84813,14,79,84813,14,79,84812,31,57,80812,31,57,8083,76,57,0003,76,57,0003,76,57,0003,76,57,000
Shares underlying depositary receipts01,0000––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Arkade Developers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,25,724Sep 2490,855Dec 2482,526Mar 2570,242Jun 2566,561Sep 2564,474Dec 2562,202Mar 2661,136Jun 2656,842Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,25,72490,85582,52670,24266,56164,47462,20261,13656,842
777555555
Indian promoters777555555
1,25,71790,84782,51970,23766,55664,46962,19761,13156,837
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arkade Developers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMIT MANGILAL JAIN, 66.71%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIT MANGILAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families66.71%12,38,57,80830.40%
ANUJA NITESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.52%28,20,0000.00%
KETU AMIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.44%26,82,0400.00%
AARIN AMIT AMBAVATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.43%26,60,0000.00%
ANISHA BHAVESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%1,60,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Arkade Developers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ARPIT VIKRAM JAINDirectors and their relatives5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.54%5.54%5.54%
SANDEEP UMMEDMAL JAINDirectors and their relatives5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%
BNP Paribas Financial MarketForeign portfolio investors, category I1.05%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.