Arihants Securities logo

Arihants Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531017Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Arihants Securities ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹19.49down ₹0.01 (0.05%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.50.

27 Oct: open ₹19.99, high ₹19.99, low ₹19.15

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹14.21Low, 25 Mar 2026₹26.80High, 22 May 2026
Market cap
₹9.75 Cr4,650th largest listed
P/E
45.52
P/B
0.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.6%
ROCE
0.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
23

Arihants Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arihants Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.81%
  • Foreign institutions0.28%
  • Individuals and others52.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.52%0.28%46.81%0.28%52.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.24%40.24%40.24%40.24%41.02%41.02%41.07%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.88%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.67%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%
Indian promoters40.24%40.24%40.24%40.24%41.02%41.02%41.07%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.88%45.47%45.47%45.47%45.67%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%
59.76%59.76%59.76%59.76%58.98%58.98%58.93%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.12%54.53%54.53%54.53%54.33%53.19%53.19%53.19%53.19%53.19%53.19%53.19%53.19%53.19%53.19%53.19%
Shares in issue50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Arihants Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,302Dec 162,301Mar 172,303Jun 172,301Sep 172,145Dec 172,134Mar 182,136Jun 182,118Sep 182,102Dec 182,096Mar 192,095Jun 192,095Sep 192,096Dec 192,095Mar 202,096Jun 202,095Sep 202,094Dec 202,100Mar 212,114Jun 212,206Sep 212,210Dec 212,283Mar 222,311Jun 222,388Sep 222,451Dec 222,555Mar 232,649Jun 232,721Sep 232,690Dec 233,153Mar 243,250Jun 243,461Sep 243,668Dec 243,650Mar 253,616Jun 253,623Sep 253,595Dec 253,598Mar 263,532Jun 263,527Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3022,3012,3032,3012,1452,1342,1362,1182,1022,0962,0952,0952,0962,0952,0962,0952,0942,1002,1142,2062,2102,2832,3112,3882,4512,5552,6492,7212,6903,1533,2503,4613,6683,6503,6163,6233,5953,5983,5323,527
5555555555555555555555557777777777777777
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555557777777777777777
2,2972,2962,2982,2962,1402,1292,1312,1132,0972,0912,0902,0902,0912,0902,0912,0902,0892,0952,1092,2012,2052,2782,3062,3832,4442,5482,6422,7142,6833,1463,2433,4543,6613,6433,6093,6163,5883,5913,5253,520
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arihants Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJSHRI CHOUDHARY, 36.79%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJSHRI CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.79%18,39,712
AARISHA AARISHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.49%1,74,500
ASL CAPITAL HOLDINGS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.18%1,59,100
ARIHANTS STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.57%78,694
DMRR COMMODITIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.37%68,730
AKSHTA .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%10,000
RAVIKANT CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Arihants Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJESH JAGJIVAN PATHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%
SHANTHI RAJESH PATHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%
THAKORBHAI VINUBHAI MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.09%1.96%2.30%–1.60%1.34%1.33%1.49%1.42%1.43%1.49%1.48%1.59%1.68%
RAJENDRA MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
HEERAA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%2.00%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
PRAVEENCHAND NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
TRITHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
JAYSHREEBEN JAYESHBHAI MISTRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%
SAAMEER MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.59%1.31%––––––
RAJESH J PATHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%–––––––
SHANTHI R PATHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%–––––––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%––1.63%2.63%–––––––––
RAJENDRABA G JADEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%–––––––––
SANDEEP SALUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%––––––––––
MEENA SAKARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.39%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%–––––––––––
NARENDRA SAKARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–––––––––––
SWITHIN SHAILESH D SILVA SHAILESHNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––
SWITHIN SHAILESH D SILVANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––––––––
PATEL PRAKASH NARSINHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.60%–––––––––––––
KHIVRAJ HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.00%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%–11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%10.72%6.75%––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA CHORDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%–––––––––––––––
RAJ FINLEASE LIMITEDCompanies2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.51%2.00%1.59%–––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA KUMAR CHORDIA PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––
JEEVI BAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
[PAN removed]Other non-institutions–––––––––11.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M D KARUNANITHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KHIVRAJ AUTO & INVESTMENTS P LTDOther non-institutions7.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAYSHREEBEN JAYESHBHAI MISTRI newly named at 1.04%; THAKORBHAI VINUBHAI MISTRY 1.68%, +0.09 pts