ARCL Organics logo

ARCL Organics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARCLBSE: 543993Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

ARCL Organics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023
Last close ₹213.86down ₹4.13 (1.89%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹217.99.

29 Oct: open ₹217.00, high ₹218.00, low ₹207.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹150.00Low, 24 Mar 2026₹434.60High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹171 Cr2,535th largest listed
P/E
16.58
P/B
2.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.9%
ROCE
17.8%
Debt to equity
0.86
Volume, NSE
22889.9% delivered

ARCL Organics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ARCL Organics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.22%
  • Indian institutions0.75%
  • Individuals and others30.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.22%0.75%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%0.92%0.92%0.92%0.92%0.92%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%29.87%29.87%29.87%29.87%29.87%30.03%30.03%30.03%30.03%30.03%30.03%30.03%30.03%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%
Indian promoters69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%
30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%
Shares in issue80,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,000
Shares locked in55,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,370
Promoters' shares locked in55,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,37055,37,370
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of ARCL Organics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,663Sep 236,675Dec 236,668Mar 246,659Jun 246,653Sep 247,494Dec 247,873Mar 257,841Jun 257,929Sep 258,211Dec 258,052Mar 267,977Jun 267,992Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6636,6756,6686,6596,6537,4947,8737,8417,9298,2118,0527,9777,992
10101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010
6,6536,6656,6586,6496,6437,4847,8637,8317,9198,2018,0427,9677,982
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ARCL Organics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARC Holdings Ltd, 15.29%.

Holder
ARC Holdings LtdIndian companies, trusts and others15.29%12,23,38012,23,380100.00%
Sushila Devi MundhraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.89%10,31,17510,09,600100.00%
Suraj Ratan MundhraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.90%7,91,6273,00,000100.00%
Mukesh MundhraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.76%7,00,7594,92,732100.00%
Suraj Ratan Mundhra H.U.F.Individuals and Hindu undivided families8.38%6,70,0055,00,000100.00%
Rajesh MundhraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.32%3,45,8403,45,840100.00%
Vasundhra MundhraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.85%3,08,0472,86,447100.00%
Kapila MundhraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.65%2,92,3312,92,331100.00%
PBC Carriers Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others1.71%1,37,16650,000100.00%
Ajay Kumar MimaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%37,04037,040100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of ARCL Organics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Arcl Organics Ltd-Listing-Operated By-Sbicap TrusteeCompanies–––––11.50%11.28%11.28%10.83%––9.96%9.96%
Stressed Assets Stabilization FundCompanies3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%––3.12%3.12%
SBI TRUSTEECAP LIMITEDCompanies12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.