Aravali Securities & Finance logo

Aravali Securities & Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512344Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Aravali Securities & Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1986
Last close ₹3.33down ₹0.15 (4.31%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.48.

28 Oct: open ₹3.48, high ₹3.48, low ₹3.33

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.33Low, 28 Oct 2026₹6.54High, 2 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹5.05 Cr4,883rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−32.2%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
707

Aravali Securities & Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aravali Securities & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.56%
  • Indian institutions0.09%
  • Individuals and others45.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.56%0.09%54.56%0.09%45.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%44.68%44.68%44.68%44.68%44.68%44.68%44.68%44.68%44.68%44.68%44.68%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%
Indian promoters6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%54.56%
Foreign promoters33.52%33.52%33.52%33.52%33.52%33.52%33.52%33.52%33.52%33.52%37.74%37.74%37.74%37.74%37.74%37.74%37.74%37.74%37.74%37.74%37.74%42.63%42.63%42.63%42.63%47.61%47.61%51.92%51.92%51.92%51.92%51.92%51.92%51.92%51.92%–––––
59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%55.32%55.32%55.32%55.32%55.32%55.32%55.32%55.32%55.32%55.32%55.32%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%45.44%
Shares in issue1,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,8501,51,53,850
Shares underlying depositary receipts––––––––––––––300300300300300300300300300300300300300300300300300300300300300300300300––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aravali Securities & Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,063Dec 1615,998Mar 1715,986Jun 1716,167Sep 1715,970Dec 1715,959Mar 1815,959Jun 1815,933Sep 1815,922Dec 1815,913Mar 1915,902Jun 1915,907Sep 1915,912Dec 1915,917Mar 2015,920Jun 2015,926Sep 2015,915Dec 2015,901Mar 2116,295Jun 2116,304Sep 2116,608Dec 2116,711Mar 2216,653Jun 2216,686Sep 2216,688Dec 2216,715Mar 2316,676Jun 2316,623Sep 2316,660Dec 2316,750Mar 2416,882Jun 2416,956Sep 2417,392Dec 2417,370Mar 2517,412Jun 2517,413Sep 2517,398Dec 2517,347Mar 2617,319Jun 2617,277Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,06315,99815,98616,16715,97015,95915,95915,93315,92215,91315,90215,90715,91215,91715,92015,92615,91515,90116,29516,30416,60816,71116,65316,68616,68816,71516,67616,62316,66016,75016,88216,95617,39217,37017,41217,41317,39817,34717,31917,277
3333333333333333333333333332222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222221111111122222
Foreign promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111–––––
16,06015,99515,98316,16415,96715,95615,95615,93015,91915,91015,89915,90415,90915,91415,91615,92215,91115,89716,29116,30016,60416,70716,64916,68216,68416,71116,67216,62016,65716,74716,87916,95317,38917,36717,40917,41017,39517,34417,31717,275
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aravali Securities & Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHANDRA LEKHA PODDAR, 51.92%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHANDRA LEKHA PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.92%78,67,260
DEVASHISH PODDAR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.64%4,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aravali Securities & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANAND KUMAR KESARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%2.11%2.10%2.09%2.09%2.08%2.08%2.07%2.20%2.20%–2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.33%2.33%2.34%2.34%2.34%–1.98%1.88%1.92%–2.00%1.79%2.00%1.87%1.79%1.82%1.76%1.23%1.00%1.05%1.05%
MANJULATA BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.11%––––––––––––
GARDEN VIEWS MEADOWS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.84%––––––––––––––––
PUBLICResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––6.28%6.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GARDEN VIEW MEADOWS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––6.78%6.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BISHWANATH TRADERS AND INVESTMENT LTDOther non-institutions3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LE ROY SECURITIES P LTDOther non-institutions–2.60%2.60%2.51%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NUPUR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PACE STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––6.80%6.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RITA SACHDEVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.94%4.94%4.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAULASTYA SACHDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RITA SACHDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Le Roy Securities Private Ltd.Other non-institutions2.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.