Aqylon Nexus logo

Aqylon Nexus shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AQYLONBSE: 530943EntertainmentSmall Cap

Aqylon Nexus Limited · Formerly Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1995 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹13.68up ₹0.42 (3.17%)BSE ₹13.83

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.26.

30 Oct: open ₹13.23, high ₹13.92, low ₹12.62

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹12.50Low, 29 Oct 2026₹224.70High, 21 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹347 Cr1,060th largest listed
P/E
29.29
P/E without one-offs
155.69
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
44.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
12,05,38634.5% delivered

Aqylon Nexus' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aqylon Nexus, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.25%
  • Foreign institutions10.01%
  • Indian institutions0.09%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others52.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
61.49%0.00%37.25%10.01%0.09%52.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.77%45.77%45.77%30.45%30.04%23.60%23.60%23.60%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.12%22.12%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.12%22.13%22.13%51.41%59.52%59.33%59.33%59.22%59.22%59.22%59.12%58.33%45.60%37.25%
Indian promoters45.77%45.77%45.77%30.45%30.04%23.60%23.60%23.60%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.12%22.12%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.13%22.12%22.13%22.13%51.41%59.52%59.33%59.33%59.22%59.22%59.22%59.12%58.33%45.60%37.25%
54.23%54.23%54.23%69.55%69.96%76.40%76.40%76.40%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.87%77.88%77.87%77.87%48.59%40.48%40.67%40.67%40.78%40.78%40.78%40.88%41.67%54.40%62.75%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares83.24%93.05%93.05%89.04%88.89%85.86%85.86%85.86%84.92%84.92%84.92%84.92%84.92%84.92%84.92%84.92%84.92%84.92%84.92%82.59%82.59%82.59%82.59%82.59%82.59%82.59%82.60%82.59%82.59%0.42%0.42%0.35%0.35%0.16%0.16%0.16%16.67%32.43%96.64%95.89%
Shares in issue3,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5003,49,44,5002,93,73,0562,53,73,0562,53,73,0562,53,73,0562,53,73,0562,53,73,0562,53,73,0562,53,73,05625,37,30,56025,37,30,56025,37,30,560
Shares locked in50,01,78650,01,78615,48,786––––––––––––––––00000000002,90,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in50,01,78650,01,78615,48,786––––––––––––––––00000000001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aqylon Nexus shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,143Dec 167,074Mar 176,910Jun 177,370Sep 1712,555Dec 1713,679Mar 1813,896Jun 1814,415Sep 1814,230Dec 1814,167Mar 1913,943Jun 1914,000Sep 1913,974Dec 1913,784Mar 2013,956Jun 2013,938Sep 2013,796Dec 2013,599Mar 2113,462Jun 2113,411Sep 2113,361Dec 2113,361Mar 2213,169Jun 2213,169Sep 2213,216Dec 2213,209Mar 2313,128Jun 2313,035Sep 2312,951Dec 238,627Mar 248,340Jun 248,208Sep 2411,626Dec 2413,723Mar 2514,013Jun 2514,288Sep 2511,882Dec 2514,237Mar 2618,382Jun 2622,198Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,1437,0746,9107,37012,55513,67913,89614,41514,23014,16713,94314,00013,97413,78413,95613,93813,79613,59913,46213,41113,36113,36113,16913,16913,21613,20913,12813,03512,9518,6278,3408,20811,62613,72314,01314,28811,88214,23718,38222,198
8888877777777777777777777767788888881111
Indian promoters8888877777777777777777777767788888881111
7,1357,0666,9027,36212,54713,67213,88914,40814,22314,16013,93613,99313,96713,77713,94913,93113,78913,59213,45513,40413,35413,35413,16213,16213,20913,20213,12213,02812,9448,6198,3328,20011,61813,71514,00514,28011,88114,23618,38122,197
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aqylon Nexus promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KURJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI RUPARELIYA, 37.25%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KURJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI RUPARELIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.25%9,45,11,27395.89%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Aqylon Nexus, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LEADING LEASING FINANCE & INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19.71%19.71%11.43%11.72%–10.16%
SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19.71%19.71%18.90%17.99%14.20%8.71%
NISHANT PITTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.75%
RAVI AMIT JALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.55%
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.94%3.50%
MOHAMED IRFAN MOHAMED LATIF SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.43%
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUND - CLASS BForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.68%
MAYBANK SECURITIES PTE LTD - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%
JEEWANI HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%
UMESH PARASMAL PAGARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%
MANSUKH SECURITIES AND FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%
LEADING LEASING FINANCE AND INVESTMENTNon-bank lenders registered with RBI––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.06%–
SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%–
PLASTOMATIC PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%–
ESAAR INDIA LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%–––
LEADING LEASING FINANCE AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––23.83%19.71%19.71%19.71%19.71%––––––
SERA INVESTMENTS AND FINANCE INDIA LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––23.83%19.71%19.71%19.71%19.71%––––––
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKBanks–––––11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%–11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%–––––––––––
ARANAV TRADING AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%–6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%–––––––––––
KALASH TRADING AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%–4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%–––––––––––
RAMCHANDRA PRABODHCHANDRA PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.87%–––3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%––3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%–––––––––––
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKBanks–––1.11%4.37%4.37%3.96%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%–3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%–––––––––––
RASHESH PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––––––
JETINDER SINGH GOURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––
Ramchandra P PurohitResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.87%–3.87%3.77%3.75%–––––––––––––––––3.75%–––––––––––––––––
Rashesh P PurohitResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––––––––––––1.44%–––––––––––––––––
ANJU JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.52%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PANKAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks–––10.40%5.27%4.17%2.13%1.83%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNION BANK OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks––––––5.15%–1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASSENT TRADING PVT LTDOther non-institutions9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%5.44%5.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KEYNOTE ENTERPRISES PVT LTDOther non-institutions5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STATE BANK OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks–––13.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAUSTUBH PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INAYATA CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.87%8.92%8.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: PINE OAK GLOBAL FUND - CLASS B newly named at 2.68%; PINE OAK GLOBAL FUND 3.50%, −0.44 pts
  • Indian institutions: LEADING LEASING FINANCE AND INVESTMENT no longer named, from 13.06%
  • Individuals and others: LEADING LEASING FINANCE & INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD newly named at 10.16%; SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA LTD. 8.71%, −5.49 pts; NISHANT PITTI newly named at 3.75%; 6 more moved