Aprameya Engineering logo

Aprameya Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: APRAMEYAHealthcare Equipment & Supplies

Aprameya Engineering Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹58
Last close ₹94.70up ₹4.70 (5.22%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹90.00.

27 Oct: open ₹93.65, high ₹98.00, low ₹90.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹75.00Low, 21 Oct 2026₹360.00High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹180 Cr
P/E
35.34
P/B
2.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.6%
ROCE
13.6%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
14,50051.7% delivered

Aprameya Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aprameya Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.05%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.13%
  • Individuals and others25.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.05%0.13%73.53%73.53%73.53%74.05%74.05%2.47%0.41%5.38%0.72%0.77%0.70%0.13%18.62%25.34%25.70%25.24%25.81%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.53%73.53%73.53%74.05%74.05%
Indian promoters73.53%73.53%73.53%74.05%74.05%
26.47%26.47%26.47%25.95%25.95%
Shares in issue1,90,40,0001,90,40,0001,90,40,0001,90,40,0001,90,40,000
Shares locked in1,40,00,0001,40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,40,00,0001,40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aprameya Engineering shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

749Sep 24628Mar 25822Sep 25933Mar 26970Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders749628822933970
77777
Indian promoters77777
742621815926963
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aprameya Engineering promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHETAN MOHAN JOSHI, 36.50%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHETAN MOHAN JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.50%69,50,00028.78%
SAURABH KISHORBHAI BHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.50%69,50,00028.78%
POOJA SAURABH BHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%60,0000.00%
ARCHANA CHETAN JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%60,0000.00%
MOHAN CHAMPALAL JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%40,0000.00%
KISHORE ICHHASHANKAR BHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%20,0000.00%
DEVYANIBEN KISHORBHAI BHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%20,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aprameya Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
GAURAV JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.21%0.01%1.21%
Hem Finlease Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.05%2.70%1.47%––
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.66%––––
Swyom India Alpha FundAlternative investment funds1.39%––––
Lrsd Securities Pvt LtdNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.13%––––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.01%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GAURAV JAIN 1.21%, +1.20 pts