Apollo Finvest (India) logo

Apollo Finvest (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512437FinanceSmall Cap

Apollo Finvest (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1986
Last close ₹435.85up ₹6.35 (1.48%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹429.50.

30 Oct: open ₹444.00, high ₹444.00, low ₹435.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹299.00Low, 8 Jun 2026₹602.00High, 11 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹163 Cr2,674th largest listed
P/E
20.34
P/B
2.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.3%
NIM
11.64%
Cost of funds
10.48%
Credit cost
2.48%
ROA
6.56%
Leverage
1.50times net worth
Volume, BSE
100

Apollo Finvest (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Apollo Finvest (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.70%
  • Foreign institutions0.29%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others28.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.73%0.03%70.70%0.29%0.03%28.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.71%70.71%70.71%70.71%70.71%70.71%70.70%70.70%70.70%70.70%
Indian promoters71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.71%70.71%70.71%70.71%70.71%70.71%70.70%70.70%70.70%70.70%
28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.29%29.29%29.29%29.29%29.29%29.29%29.30%29.30%29.30%29.30%
Shares in issue37,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,20837,31,90537,31,90537,31,90537,31,90537,31,90537,31,90537,32,67337,32,67337,32,67337,32,673
Shares locked in––––––––––––1,500600––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Apollo Finvest (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,071Dec 165,053Mar 175,044Jun 175,034Sep 175,008Dec 174,947Mar 184,928Jun 184,954Sep 184,881Dec 184,837Mar 194,800Jun 194,796Sep 194,770Dec 194,787Mar 204,831Jun 205,173Sep 205,363Dec 205,394Mar 215,527Jun 215,801Sep 215,697Dec 215,729Mar 225,914Jun 226,067Sep 226,194Dec 226,100Mar 236,127Jun 236,042Sep 235,627Dec 235,488Mar 245,426Jun 245,419Sep 245,446Dec 245,484Mar 255,493Jun 255,495Sep 255,498Dec 255,391Mar 265,390Jun 265,261Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,0715,0535,0445,0345,0084,9474,9284,9544,8814,8374,8004,7964,7704,7874,8315,1735,3635,3945,5275,8015,6975,7295,9146,0676,1946,1006,1276,0425,6275,4885,4265,4195,4465,4845,4935,4955,4985,3915,3905,261
4444444443333333333334444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444443333333333334444444444444444444
5,0675,0495,0405,0305,0044,9434,9244,9504,8774,8344,7974,7934,7674,7844,8285,1705,3605,3915,5245,7985,6945,7255,9106,0636,1906,0966,1236,0385,6235,4845,4225,4155,4425,4805,4895,4915,4945,3875,3865,257
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Apollo Finvest (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Anju Ramesh Innani, 28.25%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anju Ramesh InnaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.25%10,54,535
Mikhil Ramesh InnaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.21%7,91,864
Diksha Dinesh NangiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.21%7,91,864
Dinesh Ramkrishna InnaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%636
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Apollo Finvest (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mahavir Suresh Bafna HUFOther non-institutions1.14%1.14%1.30%1.30%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.