Asston Pharmaceuticals logo

Asston Pharmaceuticals shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544445Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

ASSTON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2025
Last close ₹141.08up ₹6.64 (4.94%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹134.44.

27 Oct: open ₹129.99, high ₹141.16, low ₹129.99

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹60.00Low, 21 Jul 2026₹141.16High, 27 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹154 Cr3,188th largest listed
P/E
298.06
P/E without one-offs
39.87
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.3%
ROE without one-offs
9.9%
ROCE
−2.0%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, BSE
84,000

Asston Pharmaceuticals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Asston Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.48%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others60.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.52%1.91%50.66%39.48%1.91%47.42%60.52%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
50.66%39.48%
Indian promoters50.66%39.48%
49.34%60.52%
Shares in issue85,12,3601,09,22,791
Shares locked in62,71,36054,69,227
Promoters' shares locked in43,12,48030,09,740
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Asston Pharmaceuticals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

687Mar 26675Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders687675
33
Indian promoters33
684672
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Asston Pharmaceuticals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAILI JAYARAM MORE, 16.96%.

Holder
SAILI JAYARAM MOREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.96%18,52,85673.03%
ASHISH NARAYAN SAKALKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.96%18,52,85673.03%
SACHIN CHANDRAKANT BADAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.56%6,06,76850.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Asston Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
VIJAY RATHEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–12.06%
VIJAYLAXMI INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–7.16%
PRAKRUTI R PALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–7.05%
MAHESH VISHNUPANT MULAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.91%2.36%
KULDIP SINGH RATHEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.35%1.83%
SNEHLATA MANOJ KATHOTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.43%
VRUSHALI YOGESH SUPEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.14%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.91%–
DILIP RAMESHCHANDRA JAGADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIJAY RATHEE newly named at 12.06%; SNEHLATA MANOJ KATHOTIA 1.43%, −0.08 pts