Anya Polytech & Fertilizers logo

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ANYAFertilizers & Agrochemicals

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 2025 · Issue price ₹14
Last close ₹15.05down ₹1.25 (7.67%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.30.

28 Oct: open ₹15.05, high ₹15.05, low ₹15.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹14.15Low, 25 Aug 2026₹23.85High, 11 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹181 Cr
P/E
21.49
P/B
1.87
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.1%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.83
Volume, NSE
10,000

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anya Polytech & Fertilizers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.40%
  • Foreign institutions1.45%
  • Indian institutions3.35%
  • Individuals and others29.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.40%1.45%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%6.18%4.71%2.58%2.22%2.10%2.31%1.63%1.45%6.24%4.33%3.41%3.40%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.35%22.17%25.56%28.61%28.98%29.14%28.93%29.61%29.80%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%
Indian promoters65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%
34.60%34.60%34.60%34.60%34.60%34.60%34.60%34.60%
Shares in issue12,00,00,00012,00,00,00012,00,00,00012,00,00,00012,00,00,00012,00,00,00012,00,00,00012,00,00,000
Shares locked in9,71,00,0009,25,60,0008,80,00,0008,80,00,0008,80,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in7,84,83,0427,84,83,0427,84,83,0427,84,83,0427,84,83,0422,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,598Dec 24695Mar 25542Jun 25517Sep 25482Dec 25446Mar 26455Jun 26419Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,598695542517482446455419
22222222
Indian promoters22222222
1,596693540515480444453417
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YASHPAL SINGH YADAV, 42.86%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.

Holder
YASHPAL SINGH YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.86%5,14,27,60747.64%
ANYA AGRO & FERTILIZERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others22.55%2,70,55,4350.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAIDEV RAJNIKANT SHROFFNon-resident Indians––3.84%–4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%
EMBEE INFINITY SERVICES LLPCompanies–4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%
Rehana QureshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.73%1.70%1.43%1.31%1.92%2.27%2.66%
SPREAD X SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.33%1.52%1.87%–2.11%2.11%2.11%2.10%
NEXUS EQUITY GROWTH FUND- NEXUS EQUITY GROWTH FUND SCH-1Alternative investment funds–1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%1.72%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.73%1.58%1.56%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.51%
Prabhdip Singh SandhuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.09%1.09%1.23%1.23%
Ketan ChaudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%1.24%1.27%––1.02%1.05%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FND PCC- CITADEL CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%
NEXUS EQUITY GROWTH FUND- NEXUS EQUITY GROWH FUND-SCH-1Alternative investment funds––––1.72%–––
JAIDEV RAJNIKANTNon-resident Indians–––4.70%––––
SPTREAD X SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.90%––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC- NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.48%1.48%1.15%––––
ZETA GLOBAL FUNDS(OEIC) PCC LIMITED- ZETA SERIES BFUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I–2.53%––––––
EMBEE INFINITYCompanies4.75%–––––––
ZETA GLOBAL FUNDS (OEIC) PCC LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.84%–––––––
NAVCAPITAL VCCForeign portfolio investors, category I1.50%–––––––
AARTH AIFAlternative investment funds1.39%–––––––
NEXUS EQUITY GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.31%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.51%, −0.02 pts
  • Individuals and others: Rehana Qureshi 2.66%, +0.39 pts; Ketan Chaudhary 1.05%, +0.03 pts; SPREAD X SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 2.10%, −0.01 pts