Anupam Rasayan India logo

Anupam Rasayan India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ANURASBSE: 543275Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Anupam Rasayan India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2021
Last close ₹1,182.00up ₹30.60 (2.66%)BSE ₹1,183.40

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,151.40.

29 Oct: open ₹1,141.00, high ₹1,188.00, low ₹1,141.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1,053.60Low, 7 Nov 2025₹1,415.00High, 7 May 2026
Market cap
₹13,457 Cr431st largest listed
P/E
77.02
P/B
4.04
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
5.7%
ROCE
6.2%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, NSE
2,44,10671.9% delivered

Anupam Rasayan India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anupam Rasayan India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.07%
  • Foreign institutions8.66%
  • Indian institutions2.27%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others30.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
65.16%0.00%59.07%8.66%2.27%30.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.18%65.17%65.16%60.96%60.81%60.77%60.73%61.41%61.26%61.23%61.23%61.18%61.18%61.18%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%
Indian promoters29.16%29.16%29.16%29.16%29.07%29.06%29.05%27.18%27.12%27.10%27.08%28.35%28.28%28.27%28.27%28.24%28.24%28.24%27.27%27.27%27.27%27.27%27.27%
Foreign promoters36.24%36.24%36.24%36.24%36.12%36.11%36.10%33.77%33.69%33.67%33.65%33.06%32.98%32.96%32.96%32.94%32.94%32.94%31.80%31.80%31.80%31.80%31.80%
34.60%34.60%34.60%34.60%34.82%34.83%34.84%39.04%39.19%39.23%39.27%38.59%38.74%38.77%38.77%38.82%38.82%38.82%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%9.29%9.29%10.78%13.75%16.47%19.52%17.51%17.51%15.99%17.11%21.79%32.85%
Shares in issue9,99,22,3919,99,22,3919,99,22,3919,99,22,39110,02,46,88510,02,74,85510,02,87,19910,72,06,82610,74,64,61710,75,38,86410,76,05,24910,95,15,22810,97,85,89610,98,34,68810,98,34,68810,99,31,33710,99,31,33710,99,31,33711,38,48,31011,38,48,31011,38,48,31011,38,48,31011,38,49,841
Shares locked in9,02,55,5438,62,06,8968,62,06,8968,62,06,8962,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,26,31,10572,17,04019,04,54019,04,54019,04,54019,04,54019,04,54039,14,88639,14,886–––
Promoters' shares locked in6,53,44,8966,53,44,8966,53,44,8966,53,44,8962,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,00,26,9152,26,31,10572,17,04019,04,54019,04,54019,04,54019,04,54019,04,540–––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts––000000027545400000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Anupam Rasayan India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,60,298Mar 2177,371Jun 2171,454Sep 2160,629Dec 2165,071Mar 2265,870Jun 2271,492Sep 2273,326Dec 2266,507Mar 2361,504Jun 2361,129Sep 2360,089Dec 2357,623Mar 2462,218Jun 2463,866Sep 2460,938Dec 2457,478Mar 2547,711Jun 2548,785Sep 2547,469Dec 2543,475Mar 2642,776Jun 2644,080Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,60,29877,37171,45460,62965,07165,87071,49273,32666,50761,50461,12960,08957,62362,21863,86660,93857,47847,71148,78547,46943,47542,77644,080
77778888777777788888888
Indian promoters66667777666666677777777
Foreign promoters11111111111111111111111
1,60,29177,36471,44760,62265,06365,86271,48473,31866,50061,49661,12060,08057,61662,21163,85960,93057,47047,70348,77747,46143,46742,76844,072
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anupam Rasayan India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kiran Pallavi Investments LLC, 31.80%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Kiran Pallavi Investments LLCForeign companies and others31.80%3,62,06,8960.00%
Anand Sureshbhai DesaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.73%1,10,76,94071.80%
Shraddha Anand DesaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.84%77,86,43564.21%
Rehash Industrial and Resins Chemicals Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others6.34%72,17,04069.28%
Mona Anandbhai DesaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.64%41,40,625100.00%
Panna Divyesh VaidyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%6,25,0000.00%
Ushma Deven MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%2,00,0000.00%
Gaurav Ramsarup Khurana HUF (Karta of HUF is Gaurav Ramsarup Khurana)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%800.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Anupam Rasayan India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Anupam Rasayan India

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MILAN RAMESH THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––14.53%
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.83%2.91%3.28%3.89%
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.29%2.72%2.72%2.69%2.26%2.06%2.06%2.33%2.33%2.39%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC-CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.48%1.48%
JAYESHKUMAR VIRENDRABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.05%1.16%1.13%3.63%3.77%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%1.20%
THAKKAR NILESHKUMAR FARSHURAM HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.29%1.64%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.11%
Milan R ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value19.58%19.58%19.58%19.58%19.52%19.52%19.51%18.25%18.21%18.20%18.19%17.87%17.82%17.83%18.99%18.96%17.33%15.50%14.61%13.71%14.35%14.41%–
Vardhilal Shivrambhai ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.61%1.22%1.14%–––
Smallcap World Fund, IncForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––2.62%2.62%2.89%2.88%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.82%2.11%––––––
FIDELITY FUNDS - INDIA FOCUS FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.25%1.07%1.01%1.53%1.52%1.22%1.51%1.61%1.04%––––––––––
JAGDISHKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.12%––––––––––––
SILVER STALLION LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––1.05%––––––––––––––
NOMURA INDIA INVESTMENT FUND MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.13%–––––––––––––––
MAX LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED A/C - ULIF01213Other non-institutions–––1.06%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
THE NOMURA TRUST AND BANKING CO., LTD AS THE TRUSTInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.09%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––
PLUTUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLPOther non-institutions–1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MILAN RAMESH THAKKAR newly named at 14.53%; Milan R Thakkar no longer named, from 14.41%; JAYESHKUMAR VIRENDRABHAI PATEL 1.20%, −2.44 pts; 2 more moved