Anupam Finserv logo

Anupam Finserv shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530109FinanceSmall Cap

ANUPAM FINSERV LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹1.61up ₹0.04 (2.55%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.57.

27 Oct: open ₹1.60, high ₹1.62, low ₹1.57

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.51Low, 1 Oct 2026₹3.40High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,588th largest listed
P/E
14.07
P/B
1.00
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.4%
NIM
10.92%
Cost of funds
4.52%
Credit cost
−1.46%
ROA
5.42%
Leverage
1.22times net worth
Volume, BSE
27,391

Anupam Finserv's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anupam Finserv, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.75%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others48.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.67%0.01%51.75%0.01%48.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
11.21%11.21%33.40%33.40%33.40%18.23%18.65%21.94%22.87%22.87%22.89%22.89%22.89%22.89%22.89%22.89%22.89%22.89%23.60%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%51.63%51.63%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%
Indian promoters11.21%11.21%33.40%33.40%33.40%18.23%18.65%21.94%22.87%22.87%22.89%22.89%22.89%22.89%22.89%22.89%22.89%22.89%23.60%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.31%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%51.63%51.63%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%
88.79%88.79%66.60%66.60%66.60%81.77%81.35%78.06%77.13%77.13%77.11%77.11%77.11%77.11%77.11%77.11%77.11%77.11%76.40%70.69%70.69%70.69%70.69%70.69%70.69%70.69%70.69%70.69%70.69%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%48.37%48.37%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.79%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue55,12,50055,12,50055,12,50055,12,50055,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,5001,05,12,50010,51,25,00011,56,37,50011,56,37,50011,56,37,50011,56,37,50011,56,37,50011,56,37,50011,56,37,50011,56,37,50011,56,37,50011,56,37,50011,56,37,50011,56,37,50018,97,67,75018,97,67,75018,97,67,75018,97,67,75018,97,67,75018,97,67,75018,97,67,750
Shares locked in–––––50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000––––1,0001,000–––––––––––––––––––––––4,12,75,700
Promoters' shares locked in–––––00000––––00–––––––––––––––––––––––4,12,75,700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Anupam Finserv shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

805Dec 16798Mar 17800Jun 17782Sep 17774Dec 17783Mar 18765Jun 18758Sep 18767Dec 18768Mar 19770Jun 19767Sep 19880Dec 19862Mar 20871Jun 201,122Sep 201,175Dec 201,697Mar 211,830Jun 212,605Sep 2121,272Dec 2141,036Mar 2241,639Jun 2244,092Sep 2244,479Dec 2242,798Mar 2341,540Jun 2342,765Sep 2341,386Dec 2354,616Mar 2453,240Jun 2452,299Sep 2453,247Dec 2453,663Mar 2553,693Jun 2553,108Sep 2552,148Dec 2551,126Mar 2650,195Jun 2649,347Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8057988007827747837657587677687707678808628711,1221,1751,6971,8302,60521,27241,03641,63944,09244,47942,79841,54042,76541,38654,61653,24052,29953,24753,66353,69353,10852,14851,12650,19549,347
2277777777777776555666666666665555555555
Indian promoters2277777777777776555666666666665555555555
8037967937757677767587517607617637608738558641,1161,1701,6921,8252,59921,26641,03041,63344,08644,47342,79241,53442,75941,38054,61053,23552,29453,24253,65853,68853,10352,14351,12150,19049,342
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anupam Finserv promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAVIN NANJI GALA, 21.75%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRAVIN NANJI GALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.75%4,12,75,700100.00%
NIRMALA PRAVINCHANDRA GALAIndian companies, trusts and others11.86%2,25,10,0000.00%
SIDDHARTH PRAVINCHANDRA GALAIndian companies, trusts and others7.73%1,46,64,3000.00%
DHRUMIL PRAVINCHANDRA GALAIndian companies, trusts and others6.59%1,25,15,0000.00%
NANJI BHURALAL GALAIndian companies, trusts and others3.81%72,35,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Anupam Finserv, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANILAL BHURALAL GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%10.88%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
MS ANUPAM FINSERV LIMITED-UNCLAIMED SECURITIES SUSPENSE ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%1.81%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.09%1.09%
DINESH KHIMJIBHAI SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.57%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.07%1.07%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.85%4.68%4.48%4.05%3.92%3.84%3.84%3.84%2.36%1.88%–––––
CRONY VYPAR PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%––1.77%1.12%–––––––
SUNIL MARK FERNANDESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––
ANUPAM FINSERV LIMITED-UNCLAIMED SECURITIES SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%–––––––––
SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.22%1.18%––––––––––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%–––––––––––
MANISH YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%––––––––––––
VEMPATI VENKATARAMANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.52%–––––––––––––
HARESHBHAI BHUPENDRA DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––
Pravin GalaDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––15.67%––––––––––––––––
Siddharth GalaDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––4.99%––––––––––––––––
Nirmala GalaDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%––––––––––––––––
GIRISH PREMJI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––
JAYESH MALSI RITAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.76%–––––––––––––––––––
PANKAJ HIRJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%2.66%–––––––––––––––––––
HEMLATA GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.24%–––––––––––––––––––
HANSRAJ SHIVJI GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.33%4.34%4.34%4.34%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.04%–––––––––––––––––––
SHANTABEN VALJI BORICHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%1.71%–––––––––––––––––––
PREMJI DHANJI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.57%2.18%2.18%2.18%1.93%3.35%3.35%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%1.51%–––––––––––––––––––
JAYESH MALSHI RITAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.76%4.76%4.76%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%––––––––––––––––––––
MANSUKH VALJI BORICHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%––––––––––––––––––––
VALJI GUNSHI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%––––––––––––––––––––
VINODKUMAR MANILAL GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%––––––––––––––––––––
HIITESH M RITAAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.76%4.76%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%––––––––––––––––––––
VISAGAR FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.05%4.42%–––––––––––––––––1.20%––––––––––––––––––––
REKHA KISHOR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%5.71%5.71%6.61%6.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KISHOR DHIRAJLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD MANILAL GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.26%–––––4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARULL SOURRAB SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
HITESH MALSHI RITAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A C SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.57%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.55%1.33%1.32%1.32%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARESH VELJI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.05%2.70%3.90%2.13%2.13%2.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJIV AMRUTLAL GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.29%1.29%2.47%2.47%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NANJI LAKHAMSHI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%2.73%2.73%2.73%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PANKAJ HIRJI DEHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD MANILAL GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VELJI HOTHIBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.57%1.57%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRTI LAKHAMSHI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.09%1.83%1.83%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.