Anondita Medicare logo

Anondita Medicare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ANONDITAPersonal Products

Anondita Medicare Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹145
Last close ₹1,006.00up ₹5.90 (0.59%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,000.10.

29 Oct: open ₹1,000.00, high ₹1,009.95, low ₹985.05

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹540.35Low, 29 Oct 2025₹1,316.00High, 5 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹1,916 Cr
P/E
55.86
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
26.5%
Debt to equity
0.26
Volume, NSE
17,00060.0% delivered

Anondita Medicare's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 5 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anondita Medicare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

5 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.26%
  • Foreign institutions2.48%
  • Indian institutions6.05%
  • Individuals and others32.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.40%2.48%61.79%62.40%59.26%59.26%4.24%3.40%2.58%2.48%6.55%5.70%6.10%6.05%27.42%28.50%32.06%32.20%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 20265 Oct
61.79%62.40%59.26%59.26%
Indian promoters61.79%62.40%59.26%59.26%
38.21%37.60%40.74%40.74%
Shares in issue1,80,86,6181,80,86,6181,90,44,7841,90,44,784
Shares locked in1,39,69,6181,32,93,6181,12,11,5911,12,11,591
Promoters' shares locked in1,11,60,5991,11,60,5991,12,11,5911,12,11,591
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Anondita Medicare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

621Sep 25530Mar 262,218Sep 262,070Oct 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 20265 Oct
All shareholders6215302,2182,070
5555
Indian promoters5555
6165252,2132,065
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anondita Medicare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 5 Oct 2026; the largest is ANUPAM GHOSH, 58.87%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANUPAM GHOSHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families58.87%1,12,11,591100.00%
RESHANT GHOSHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%45,0020.00%
SONIA GHOSHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%30,0020.00%
MADHVI SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20.00%
ANISHA GHOSHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Anondita Medicare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 20265 Oct
SAGEONE-FLAGSHIP GROWTH OE FUNDAlternative investment funds3.01%2.92%5.37%5.37%
VANAJA SUNDER IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.59%3.29%3.29%
SIDDHARTH IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.28%1.94%1.94%
RITU BAPNANon-resident Indians1.91%1.91%1.90%1.90%
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.63%1.72%1.73%
MOHIT VINODKUMR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.31%1.53%
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESForeign portfolio investors, category I2.12%2.12%1.14%1.14%
SAGAR BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.14%
SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.25%–
MOHEET VINODKUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.05%3.05%––
SAGEONE - FLAGSHIP GROWTH 2 FUND .Alternative investment funds–1.75%––
SAGAR P BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.24%––
COGNIZANT CAPITAL DYNAMIC OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.92%–––
SI INVESTMENTS AND BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.87%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUNDAR IYER no longer named, from 1.25%; SAGAR BRAHMBHATT newly named at 1.14%; MOHIT VINODKUMR AGRAWAL 1.53%, +0.22 pts; 1 more moved