Annapurna Swadisht logo

Annapurna Swadisht shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ANNAPURNAFood Products

Annapurna Swadisht Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2022 · Issue price ₹157
Last close ₹111.77up ₹0.47 (0.42%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹111.30.

28 Oct: open ₹113.40, high ₹113.40, low ₹106.01

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹96.07Low, 23 Oct 2026₹287.00High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹244 Cr
P/E
7.67
P/B
0.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.1%
Debt to equity
0.69
Volume, NSE
26,74053.3% delivered

Annapurna Swadisht's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Annapurna Swadisht, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.73%
  • Foreign institutions6.27%
  • Indian institutions0.42%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others52.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
56.50%0.00%51.85%51.85%48.96%48.67%39.92%39.88%39.88%40.17%40.73%2.11%0.37%0.00%0.00%4.40%2.96%7.30%6.64%6.27%0.33%0.00%0.00%0.30%1.19%0.66%0.50%0.36%0.42%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%45.71%47.77%51.04%51.02%54.49%56.50%52.33%52.83%52.58%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
51.85%51.85%48.96%48.67%39.92%39.88%39.88%40.17%40.73%
Indian promoters51.85%51.85%48.96%48.67%39.92%39.88%39.88%40.17%40.73%
48.15%48.15%51.04%51.33%60.08%60.12%60.12%59.83%59.27%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%4.59%53.09%55.73%87.44%80.06%
Shares in issue1,64,22,0001,64,22,0001,73,90,0001,73,90,0002,18,20,0002,18,20,0002,18,20,0002,18,20,0002,18,20,000
Shares locked in1,30,60,0001,18,30,00094,18,00094,18,00041,01,00038,51,0005,50,000––
Promoters' shares locked in85,15,00085,15,00084,50,00084,50,00038,51,00038,51,0005,50,000––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Annapurna Swadisht shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

743Sep 22927Mar 231,390Sep 232,217Mar 243,594Sep 244,591Mar 254,247Sep 253,998Mar 264,591Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7439271,3902,2173,5944,5914,2473,9984,591
333333334
Indian promoters333333334
7409241,3872,2143,5914,5884,2443,9954,587
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Annapurna Swadisht promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RITESH SHAW, 33.98%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RITESH SHAWIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.98%74,15,00082.47%
SHREERAM BAGLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.19%13,50,00074.07%
RACHNA SUMAN SHAWIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%1,21,0000.00%
ANISHA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Annapurna Swadisht, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Barclays Wealth Trustees India Private LimitedCompanies–––––––2.31%4.77%
NURTURE WELL INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––2.52%2.62%
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––2.02%2.02%
ATLAS EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.26%1.29%1.29%1.29%
PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.27%
PROCHETA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.12%
REAL CAPITAL FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.00%1.00%
TUSK INVESTMENTSCompanies––––3.61%3.61%3.61%3.21%–
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.29%1.20%2.80%1.14%–
FINDOC INVESTMART PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.11%–
DV STOCK VISION LLPCompanies–––––––1.03%–
AJAY UPADHYAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.01%2.29%2.29%2.29%––
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.13%––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.30%–––
SANTOSH INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies––––1.90%––––
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.20%––––
AMODINI SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––4.03%4.03%–––––
R PATTABIRAMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.28%–––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign companies1.22%1.22%1.15%1.15%–––––
VISHAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.15%1.15%–––––
CAPRI GLOBAL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.15%–––––
JAGDISH PRASHAD SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.15%–––––
GANESH RADHAKRISHNANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%–1.03%–––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.56%1.83%1.73%––––––
SEEMA SAWTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.73%––––––
MOUMITA SINGHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.15%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONE no longer named, from 1.14%
  • Individuals and others: TUSK INVESTMENTS no longer named, from 3.21%; Barclays Wealth Trustees India Private Limited 4.77%, +2.46 pts; PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.27%; 4 more moved