Anlon Technology Solutions logo

Anlon Technology Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ANLONCommercial Services & Supplies

Anlon Technology Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2023 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹664.75down ₹31.25 (4.49%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹696.00.

30 Oct: open ₹715.00, high ₹715.00, low ₹650.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹335.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹858.10High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹499 Cr
P/E
35.98
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.1%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, NSE
12,00076.7% delivered

Anlon Technology Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anlon Technology Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.69%
  • Foreign institutions1.00%
  • Indian institutions11.94%
  • Individuals and others35.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.26%0.00%69.25%69.25%69.26%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%51.69%7.98%3.08%3.53%4.07%0.85%1.06%1.06%1.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.03%4.42%5.15%4.14%11.94%22.75%27.66%27.20%31.84%32.66%31.73%32.74%35.36%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.25%69.25%69.26%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%51.69%
Indian promoters69.25%69.25%69.26%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%51.69%
30.73%30.74%30.73%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%48.31%
Shares in issue56,05,00056,05,00056,05,00062,55,40062,55,40062,55,40062,55,40075,09,800
Shares locked in43,18,00041,05,00011,21,00011,21,00011,21,00011,21,000–12,54,400
Promoters' shares locked in38,81,68038,81,68011,21,00011,21,00011,21,00011,21,000––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Anlon Technology Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

474Mar 23526Sep 23729Mar 241,186Sep 241,146Mar 251,156Sep 251,204Mar 261,264Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4745267291,1861,1461,1561,2041,264
55555555
Indian promoters55555555
4695217241,1811,1411,1511,1991,259
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anlon Technology Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Unni Krishnan Nair, 25.81%.

Holder
Unni Krishnan NairIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.81%19,38,433
Beena UnnikrishnanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.80%19,37,632
Rahul UnnikrishnanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%2,005
Radhadevi Balachandran PraveenIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%2,005
Rohan UnnikrishnanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%2,005
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Anlon Technology Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Mavira Growth Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds––––3.20%3.92%4.14%4.33%
Pocketful Research CapitalCompanies–––––––2.26%
Passage To India Master Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––1.06%1.06%1.00%
Nexus Equity Growth Fund - Nexus Equity Growth Fund Sch-1Alternative investment funds–––––––1.00%
Nexta Enterprises LlpCompanies–––––––1.00%
SAMIR JITENDRA JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.45%2.12%1.66%1.60%–
RAJESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.07%–
Pelican Portfolio Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––1.46%––
Sb Opportunities Fund IAlternative investment funds–––1.23%1.23%1.23%––
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I5.93%2.95%3.06%2.74%––––
Jyoti Ketan VakhariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.61%1.44%1.14%––––
Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - TouchstoneForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.04%––––
Kingsman Wealth Management Private LimitedCompanies2.28%2.32%1.88%–––––
Elara India Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I2.01%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Passage To India Master Fund Limited newly named at 1.00%
  • Indian institutions: Nexus Equity Growth Fund - Nexus Equity Growth Fund Sch-1 newly named at 1.00%; Nexus Equity Growth Fund Sch-1 no longer named, from 1.00%; Mavira Growth Opportunities Fund 4.33%, −0.56 pts
  • Individuals and others: Pocketful Research Capital newly named at 2.26%; Nexta Enterprises Llp newly named at 1.00%