Anjani Finance logo

Anjani Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531878FinanceSmall Cap

Anjani Finance Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1996
Last close ₹8.44down ₹0.01 (0.12%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.45.

27 Oct: open ₹8.00, high ₹8.44, low ₹7.99

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹7.01Low, 21 Oct 2026₹13.89High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹8.56 Cr4,625th largest listed
P/E
51.08
P/B
0.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.1%
NIM
4.08%
Cost of funds
1,191.46%
ROA
1.04%
Leverage
1.01times net worth
Volume, BSE
672

Anjani Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anjani Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.38%
  • Individuals and others46.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.18%44.82%53.38%46.62%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%54.46%58.41%56.94%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.41%55.18%53.67%52.85%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.87%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%
Indian promoters53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%53.51%54.46%58.41%56.94%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.41%55.18%53.67%52.85%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.87%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%53.38%
46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%46.49%45.54%41.59%43.06%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.59%44.82%46.33%47.15%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.13%46.62%46.62%46.62%46.62%46.62%46.62%46.62%46.62%
Shares in issue1,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,3001,01,43,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Anjani Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,736Dec 163,746Mar 173,751Jun 173,753Sep 173,752Dec 173,739Mar 183,740Jun 183,741Sep 183,741Dec 183,742Mar 193,743Jun 193,740Sep 193,731Dec 193,727Mar 203,729Jun 203,730Sep 203,734Dec 203,778Mar 214,400Jun 214,437Sep 214,653Dec 215,004Mar 225,144Jun 225,204Sep 225,165Dec 225,149Mar 235,089Jun 235,175Sep 235,299Dec 235,757Mar 245,801Jun 246,283Sep 246,568Dec 246,555Mar 256,444Jun 256,398Sep 256,303Dec 256,244Mar 266,219Jun 266,220Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7363,7463,7513,7533,7523,7393,7403,7413,7413,7423,7433,7403,7313,7273,7293,7303,7343,7784,4004,4374,6535,0045,1445,2045,1655,1495,0895,1755,2995,7575,8016,2836,5686,5556,4446,3986,3036,2446,2196,220
6666666666666666444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters6666666666666666444444444444444444444444
3,7303,7403,7453,7473,7463,7333,7343,7353,7353,7363,7373,7343,7253,7213,7233,7243,7303,7744,3964,4334,6495,0005,1405,2005,1615,1455,0855,1715,2955,7535,7976,2796,5646,5516,4406,3946,2996,2406,2156,216
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anjani Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Commander Industries Private Limited, 24.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Commander Industries Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others24.63%24,98,379
Agarwal Dal Mills Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.83%9,97,378
Deepesh Farms and Plantations Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.64%9,78,241
Darpan Farms and Plantations Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.27%9,40,096
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Anjani Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Durgesh AgarwalDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%3.20%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%
Advantage Equi Fund Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%
Vandana GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.88%1.92%1.92%1.97%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.01%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
Suman ChepuriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.45%1.53%1.66%1.86%1.88%2.05%2.17%2.05%
Anand Mohan .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.24%1.24%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%2.25%2.25%2.25%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
Arvind Ratanchand Jain (Huf)Other non-institutions1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.80%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
Samir Sureshbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––1.13%–1.13%––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
Moushumi BatabyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
Advantage Equity Fund P.Ltd.Companies3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%–3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%–––––––––
Thakorbhai Vinubhai MistryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––
Ascent Leasing and Finance Company LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.94%3.94%3.23%––––––––––––––––––––
Amc Shipping Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Ascent Leasing & Finance Co. Ltd.Other non-institutions3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Akash AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Sharad Kumar DarakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%–––4.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Advantage Fund P. Ltd.Other non-institutions–––––3.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Suman Chepuri 2.05%, −0.12 pts