ANG Lifesciences India logo

ANG Lifesciences India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540694Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

ANG Lifesciences India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2017
Last close ₹33.50up ₹0.12 (0.36%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹33.38.

28 Oct: open ₹34.38, high ₹38.48, low ₹33.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹17.63Low, 30 Mar 2026₹49.69High, 25 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹44 Cr3,715th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−22.8%
ROCE
−6.3%
Debt to equity
1.47
Volume, BSE
2,192

ANG Lifesciences India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ANG Lifesciences India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.60%
  • Individuals and others29.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.15%28.85%70.60%29.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.09%71.14%71.15%71.15%71.15%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%
Indian promoters71.09%71.14%71.15%71.15%71.15%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%70.60%
28.91%28.86%28.85%28.85%28.85%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%29.40%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares42.20%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%
Shares in issue1,03,66,6301,03,66,6301,03,66,6301,29,58,2871,29,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,2871,30,58,287
Shares locked in–––––1,00,0001,00,000–––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of ANG Lifesciences India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,522Dec 214,259Mar 225,215Jun 226,939Sep 226,946Dec 227,163Mar 237,305Jun 237,055Sep 236,918Dec 236,868Mar 246,631Jun 246,468Sep 246,517Dec 246,508Mar 256,400Jun 256,273Sep 256,084Dec 255,952Mar 265,946Jun 265,666Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5224,2595,2156,9396,9467,1637,3057,0556,9186,8686,6316,4686,5176,5086,4006,2736,0845,9525,9465,666
22222222222222222222
Indian promoters22222222222222222222
2,5204,2575,2136,9376,9447,1617,3037,0536,9166,8666,6296,4666,5156,5066,3986,2716,0825,9505,9445,664
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ANG Lifesciences India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajesh Gupta, 70.41%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajesh GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.41%91,94,53745.00%
Saruchi GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%25,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of ANG Lifesciences India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJEEV SIVASANKARA PILLAINon-resident Indians1.03%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.