Amwill Health Care logo

Amwill Health Care shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544353Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Amwill Health Care Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2025
Last close ₹43.00up ₹1.39 (3.34%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.61.

27 Oct: open ₹43.00, high ₹43.00, low ₹43.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹28.91Low, 1 Apr 2026₹57.00High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹86 Cr3,120th largest listed
P/E
7.67
P/B
1.03
Dividend yield
1.16%
ROE
14.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,200

Amwill Health Care's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Amwill Health Care, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.65%
  • Indian institutions0.48%
  • Individuals and others28.87%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
70.65%
Indian promoters70.65%
29.35%
Shares in issue2,00,03,600
Shares locked in40,05,600
Promoters' shares locked in40,05,600
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Amwill Health Care shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,388Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,388
6
Indian promoters6
1,382
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Amwill Health Care promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is TARUN GANDHI, 31.64%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.

Holder
TARUN GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.64%63,28,92031.65%
ANAND GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.64%63,28,92031.65%
SHASHIKALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.61%7,22,7000.00%
ISHA GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.58%3,17,0000.00%
BHAVIKA GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.58%3,17,0000.00%
BHAVYA GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%1,17,4600.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Amwill Health Care, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
FEONA KETAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.95%
ABHISHEK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.34%
VARUN KRISHNAVTAR KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%
MITESHKUMAR FUTARMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%
KETAN KESHAVJI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GLOBALWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED no longer named, from 1.45%; MITESHKUMAR FUTARMAL newly named at 1.01%; HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETH no longer named, from 1.00%; 1 more moved