Advance Metering Technology logo

Advance Metering Technology shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534612PowerSmall Cap

ADVANCE METERING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 2012
Last close ₹15.00down ₹0.82 (5.18%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.82.

30 Oct: open ₹16.00, high ₹16.04, low ₹14.05

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹12.00Low, 17 Mar 2026₹26.00High, 29 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹24 Cr3,806th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−12.0%
ROCE
−18.9%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, BSE
28,677

Advance Metering Technology's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Advance Metering Technology, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.55%
  • Individuals and others36.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.55%36.45%63.55%36.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%
Indian promoters63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%63.55%
36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%36.45%
Shares in issue1,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,4661,60,57,466
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Advance Metering Technology shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,015Dec 1612,015Mar 1711,913Jun 1711,728Sep 1711,437Dec 1711,287Mar 1811,176Jun 1811,051Sep 1811,070Dec 1810,944Mar 1910,871Jun 1910,803Sep 1910,726Dec 1910,636Mar 2010,604Jun 2010,511Sep 2010,365Dec 2010,156Mar 2110,043Jun 219,953Sep 2110,135Dec 2110,167Mar 2210,248Jun 2210,270Sep 2210,271Dec 2210,264Mar 2310,327Jun 2310,523Sep 2312,649Dec 2312,944Mar 2412,984Jun 2413,112Sep 2413,221Dec 2413,178Mar 2513,030Jun 2512,964Sep 2512,780Dec 2512,643Mar 2612,501Jun 2612,406Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,01512,01511,91311,72811,43711,28711,17611,05111,07010,94410,87110,80310,72610,63610,60410,51110,36510,15610,0439,95310,13510,16710,24810,27010,27110,26410,32710,52312,64912,94412,98413,11213,22113,17813,03012,96412,78012,64312,50112,406
6666666666666665555555555555555555555544
Indian promoters6666666666666665555555555555555555555544
12,00912,00911,90711,72211,43111,28111,17011,04511,06410,93810,86510,79710,72010,63010,59810,50610,36010,15110,0389,94810,13010,16210,24310,26510,26610,25910,32210,51812,64412,93912,97913,10713,21613,17313,02512,95912,77512,63812,49712,402
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Advance Metering Technology promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PKR HITECH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LLP, 43.23%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PKR HITECH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LLPIndian companies, trusts and others43.23%69,41,846
AMEETA RANADEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.12%19,46,392
PRASHANT RANADEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.17%13,12,158
P. K. RANADEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%4,320
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Advance Metering Technology, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
BHAVESH DHIRESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
DUSHYANTH CHOWDARY YANAMADALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.19%1.14%1.12%1.13%1.16%
CHIRANJEEVI CHOWDARY YANAMADALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.04%
Advance Metering Technology LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––
ADVANCE METERING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––
RAJESWARA RAO YANAMADALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.66%2.94%2.76%2.95%3.00%3.07%3.36%3.50%3.56%1.45%––––––––––––
TRIPAT KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–––––––––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.50%–––––––––––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––
BHAVESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MY MONEY CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BANARAS HOUSE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.27%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CHIRANJEEVI CHOWDARY YANAMADALA 1.04%, +0.04 pts; TANVI JIGNESH MEHTA 1.16%, +0.03 pts