Amrutanjan Health Care logo

Amrutanjan Health Care shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AMRUTANJANBSE: 590006Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Amrutanjan Health Care Limited · Face value ₹1
Last close ₹496.65up ₹3.45 (0.70%)BSE ₹496.85

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹493.20.

30 Oct: open ₹488.30, high ₹509.00, low ₹488.30

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹476.50Low, 16 Sep 2026₹754.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,436 Cr1,245th largest listed
P/E
26.60
P/E without one-offs
22.14
P/B
3.88
Dividend yield
0.99%
ROE
15.5%
ROE without one-offs
18.6%
ROCE
18.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
29,73759.9% delivered

Amrutanjan Health Care's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Amrutanjan Health Care, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.52%
  • Foreign institutions3.47%
  • Indian institutions6.90%
  • Individuals and others43.08%
  • Employee trusts0.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
50.59%0.04%46.52%3.47%6.90%43.08%0.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016FilingMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.09%50.09%50.06%50.06%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.04%50.04%50.59%50.59%50.59%50.59%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%
Indian promoters–50.09%50.06%50.06%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.04%50.04%50.59%50.59%50.59%50.59%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%
49.91%49.91%49.94%49.94%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.92%49.92%49.88%49.87%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.79%49.79%49.23%49.23%49.34%49.34%53.44%53.44%53.44%53.44%53.45%53.45%53.45%53.45%53.45%
Employee trusts0.00%––––––––––––––––0.06%0.06%0.10%0.11%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.07%0.07%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%
Shares in issue1,46,15,3151,46,15,3151,46,15,3151,46,15,3151,46,15,3151,46,15,3152,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,92,30,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,6302,89,10,630
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Amrutanjan Health Care shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,493Dec 1618,427Mar 1717,027Jun 1717,350Sep 1715,592Dec 1716,140Mar 1816,918Jun 1818,115Sep 1818,904Dec 1818,226Mar 1918,293Jun 1918,235Sep 1918,675Dec 1921,207Mar 2027,119Jun 2030,829Sep 2030,246Dec 2029,474Mar 2133,717Jun 2141,640Sep 2161,367Dec 2167,323Mar 2266,173Jun 2271,064Sep 2272,104Dec 2269,947Mar 2371,428Jun 2372,002Sep 2368,404Dec 2362,664Mar 2457,169Jun 2454,536Sep 2453,856Dec 2451,674Mar 2549,431Jun 2547,954Sep 2546,675Dec 2545,805Mar 2645,135Jun 2646,186Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016FilingMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,49318,42717,02717,35015,59216,14016,91818,11518,90418,22618,29318,23518,67521,20727,11930,82930,24629,47433,71741,64061,36767,32366,17371,06472,10469,94771,42872,00268,40462,66457,16954,53653,85651,67449,43147,95446,67545,80545,13546,186
9999999887777777777778888899998777777777
Indian promoters–999999887777777777778888899998777777777
18,48418,41817,01817,34115,58316,13116,90918,10718,89618,21918,28618,22818,66821,20027,11230,82230,23929,46633,70941,63261,35967,31466,16471,05572,09569,93871,41871,99268,39462,65457,16054,52853,84851,66649,42347,94646,66745,79745,12746,178
Employee trusts0––––––––––––––––11111111111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Amrutanjan Health Care promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GOODHEALTH HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 20.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GOODHEALTH HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others20.15%58,25,803
SAMBHUPRASAD SIVALENKAIndian companies, trusts and others10.34%29,90,730
RAMAA PRABHAKAR ARIKIREVULAIndian companies, trusts and others4.74%13,71,530
SAMBHU PRASAD SIVALENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.60%10,40,171
RAMAA PRABHAKAR ARIKIREVULAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.02%8,72,535
RAMALINGAM GANTIIndian companies, trusts and others2.53%7,30,640
AMULYA KAMAKSHI PRIYA ARIKIREVULAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.13%6,16,781
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Amrutanjan Health Care, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ADITYA DEORAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.31%
PARI WASHINGTON INDIA MASTER FUND, LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.51%1.50%1.50%
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.38%1.39%1.39%1.40%1.40%1.42%1.45%1.47%–1.51%1.52%1.53%1.54%1.55%1.55%1.51%1.04%1.06%1.06%–1.07%1.09%1.09%1.10%1.10%1.12%1.12%1.16%
CARNELIAN BHARAT AMRITKAAL FUND .Alternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.98%2.98%–
CARNELIAN STRUCTURAL SHIFT FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%––––
CARNELIAN BHARAT AMRITKAAL nFUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%2.99%––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND nPROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY nMINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––1.03%–1.03%–1.08%–––––––1.33%–––––––
RAJASHEKAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.80%2.56%2.56%–––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.19%2.19%2.15%1.99%1.84%1.66%1.30%–––––––––
Investor Education and nProtection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––
RAJASHEKAR S IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.52%2.52%2.49%2.46%2.46%2.30%2.30%2.33%2.30%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.20%–2.19%2.15%–––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.01%––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDAUTHORITYOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNDARAM ALTERNATIVE OPPORTUNITIES FUND - NANO CAP SERIES IAlternative investment funds–1.22%1.26%1.85%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.23%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.96%1.70%1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PRTOECTION FUND AUTHORITYOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MATTHEWS ASIA SMALL COMPANIES FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––1.22%1.29%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
WASATCH EMERGING INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––1.09%1.06%1.04%–1.06%1.02%1.02%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALQUITY SICAV - ALQUITY INDIAN SUBCONTINENT FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––1.51%1.55%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: PARI WASHINGTON INDIA MASTER FUND, LTD newly named at 2.02%
  • Indian institutions: CARNELIAN BHARAT AMRITKAAL FUND . no longer named, from 2.98%; CARNELIAN STRUCTURAL SHIFT FUND no longer named, from 1.09%
  • Individuals and others: ADITYA DEORAH newly named at 2.31%; DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAH 1.16%, +0.04 pts