Ampvolts logo

Ampvolts shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535719PowerSmall Cap

AMPVOLTS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2013
Last close ₹22.22down ₹0.60 (2.63%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.82.

29 Oct: open ₹23.59, high ₹23.60, low ₹22.01

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹15.00Low, 12 Dec 2025₹47.40High, 5 May 2026
Market cap
₹57 Cr3,130th largest listed
P/E
19.20
P/B
1.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.0%
ROCE
4.0%
Debt to equity
0.97
Volume, BSE
19,685

Ampvolts' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ampvolts, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.25%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Governments0.03%
  • Individuals and others44.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
61.81%0.03%55.25%0.05%0.03%44.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.53%43.79%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%61.81%58.96%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.57%54.64%54.64%54.64%55.25%55.25%55.25%
Indian promoters43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.53%43.79%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%43.81%61.81%58.96%58.15%58.15%58.15%58.15%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.57%54.64%54.64%54.64%55.25%55.25%55.25%
56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.47%56.21%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%56.19%38.19%41.04%41.85%41.85%41.85%41.85%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.43%45.36%45.36%45.36%44.75%44.75%44.75%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%24.39%24.39%69.82%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0002,60,00,0002,60,00,0002,60,00,0002,60,00,0002,60,00,0002,60,00,0002,60,00,0002,60,00,0002,57,10,9132,57,10,9132,57,10,913
Shares locked in55,78,74455,78,74455,78,74443,51,94443,51,94443,51,94443,51,944–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in43,51,94443,51,94443,51,94443,51,94443,51,94443,51,94443,51,944–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ampvolts shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,754Dec 165,750Mar 175,755Jun 175,754Sep 175,744Dec 175,737Mar 185,672Jun 185,674Sep 185,678Dec 185,673Mar 195,671Jun 195,678Sep 195,685Dec 195,680Mar 205,681Jun 205,672Sep 205,643Dec 205,642Mar 215,634Jun 215,648Sep 215,660Dec 215,643Mar 226,392Jun 226,552Sep 226,431Dec 226,587Mar 236,643Jun 236,532Sep 236,463Dec 237,630Mar 247,605Jun 247,859Sep 248,180Dec 248,631Mar 258,679Jun 258,785Sep 258,887Dec 258,652Mar 268,689Jun 268,690Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,7545,7505,7555,7545,7445,7375,6725,6745,6785,6735,6715,6785,6855,6805,6815,6725,6435,6425,6345,6485,6605,6436,3926,5526,4316,5876,6436,5326,4637,6307,6057,8598,1808,6318,6798,7858,8878,6528,6898,690
2222222222222222222223333311111111111111
Indian promoters2222222222222222222223333311111111111111
5,7525,7485,7535,7525,7425,7355,6705,6725,6765,6715,6695,6765,6835,6785,6795,6705,6415,6405,6325,6465,6585,6406,3896,5496,4286,5846,6426,5316,4627,6297,6047,8588,1798,6308,6788,7848,8868,6518,6888,689
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ampvolts promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AV AC DC RENEW PRIVATE LIMITED, 55.25%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AV AC DC RENEW PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others55.25%1,42,05,27869.82%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Ampvolts, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
URVI HEMAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%–3.95%3.95%
HEMAL DINESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.95%––
HEMANT BHOOT HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.82%0.82%–––––––
SONAL K. KORADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%1.51%–––––––––––
BHAVESH R. KORADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.26%1.24%–––––––––––
BAKUL RAMNIKLAL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––
PARUL VIPUL PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%–1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––
AMIT SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%13.10%––––––––––––––––
NIKITA NIMESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%––––––––––––––––
NIMESH NAVINCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.99%3.99%3.99%––––––––––––––––––––
SONAL KALPESH KORADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%–––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVESH RAJKUMAR KORADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––
NIMESH NAVIN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.