Amkay Products logo

Amkay Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544169Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesSmall Cap

Amkay Products Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024
Last close ₹53.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹53.00.

27 Oct: open ₹53.00, high ₹53.00, low ₹53.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹43.00Low, 18 Aug 2026₹81.99High, 18 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹46 Cr3,405th largest listed
P/E
19.85
P/B
1.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.2%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, BSE
2,000

Amkay Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Amkay Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.44%
  • Individuals and others26.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.44%26.56%73.44%73.44%73.44%73.44%73.44%73.44%26.56%26.56%26.56%26.56%26.56%26.56%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
73.44%73.44%73.44%73.44%73.44%73.44%
Indian promoters73.44%73.44%73.44%73.44%73.44%73.44%
26.56%26.56%26.56%26.56%26.56%26.56%
Shares in issue86,55,64086,55,64086,55,64086,55,64086,55,64086,55,640
Shares locked in63,63,64063,63,64017,50,00017,50,00017,50,00017,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in63,56,51063,56,51017,50,00017,50,00017,50,00017,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Amkay Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

593Dec 24584Mar 25548Jun 25415Dec 25393Jun 26361Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders593584548415393361
777777
Indian promoters777777
586577541408386354
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Amkay Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is KASHYAP PRAVIN MODY, 30.95%.

Holder
KASHYAP PRAVIN MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.95%26,79,04053.38%
KASHYAP PRAVIN MODI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.72%11,87,7200.00%
HEMANSHU KANTILAL BATAVIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.31%11,51,84027.78%
GIRIRAJ STOCKS & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.21%5,37,2800.00%
HIRAL KASHYAP MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.38%3,78,8100.00%
PRAVIN V MODY HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.54%3,06,8200.00%
PRAVIN VRAJLAL MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.33%1,15,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Amkay Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
THACKER MAHENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.83%1.83%
BHAVNA BHARAT THACKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.62%1.62%1.76%
KASHVI PRAKASH CHECHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%1.32%
BABITHA MENONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.34%1.32%1.29%
VIJITH NARAYANAN MENONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.55%1.39%––
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%1.06%1.06%–––
RAKESH KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.11%––––
HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.25%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHAVNA BHARAT THACKER 1.76%, +0.14 pts; KASHVI PRAKASH CHECHANI 1.32%, +0.10 pts; BABITHA MENON 1.29%, −0.03 pts