Amanta Healthcare logo

Amanta Healthcare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AMANTABSE: 544502Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Amanta Healthcare Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹126
Last close ₹170.90up ₹10.56 (6.59%)BSE ₹170.30

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹160.34.

29 Oct: open ₹161.01, high ₹178.57, low ₹161.01

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹92.00Low, 16 Mar 2026₹209.95High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹664 Cr1,889th largest listed
P/E
45.21
P/E without one-offs
38.34
P/B
3.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.7%
ROE without one-offs
7.9%
ROCE
9.0%
Debt to equity
1.06
Volume, NSE
1,55,84744.8% delivered

Amanta Healthcare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Amanta Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.80%
  • Foreign institutions0.07%
  • Indian institutions12.20%
  • Individuals and others23.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.80%0.07%63.56%63.56%63.72%63.80%63.80%1.00%1.10%0.85%0.43%0.07%11.34%11.24%12.88%12.92%12.20%24.10%24.10%22.56%22.85%23.93%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.56%63.56%63.72%63.80%63.80%
Indian promoters26.65%26.65%26.81%26.87%31.33%
Foreign promoters36.91%36.91%36.91%36.93%32.47%
36.44%36.44%36.28%36.20%36.20%
Shares in issue3,88,29,3513,88,29,3513,88,29,3513,88,29,3513,88,29,351
Shares locked in3,18,29,3512,88,14,3511,77,38,8281,77,38,82877,66,000
Promoters' shares locked in2,46,79,0742,46,79,0741,77,38,8281,77,38,82877,66,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Amanta Healthcare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,669Sep 2516,181Dec 2515,222Mar 2612,612Jun 2612,319Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,66916,18115,22212,61212,319
1313141415
Indian promoters44556
Foreign promoters99999
18,65616,16815,20812,59812,304
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Amanta Healthcare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bhavesh Girishbhai Patel, 16.31%. The filing names 17 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bhavesh Girishbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.31%63,32,42963,32,4290.00%
Vishal Ashokkumar PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals10.06%39,05,28839,05,28876.82%
Jitendrakumar Jashbhai PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals9.02%35,02,03835,02,03876.13%
Milcent Appliances Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others7.98%31,00,00031,00,00067.74%
Praful Jashbhai PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals5.88%22,82,26422,82,2640.00%
Shailesh Mansukhlal MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.46%17,32,76317,32,7630.00%
Niranjanbhai Ishwarbhai PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals3.88%15,04,95115,04,9510.00%
Kirit Ambalal DesaiNon-resident and foreign individuals3.29%12,77,47912,77,4790.00%
Jayshreeben Rohitkumar PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.57%9,98,1099,98,1090.00%
Pravinchandra Dhanjibhai MehtaNon-resident and foreign individuals0.26%99,60099,6000.00%
Darpana J. PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals0.06%25,16300.00%
Sarala Kirit DesaiNon-resident and foreign individuals0.03%12,02412,0240.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Amanta Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth FundAlternative investment funds1.79%1.79%1.88%1.80%1.86%
Perpetuity Health To Wealth (H2w) Rising FundAlternative investment funds1.42%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
Aarth Aif Growth FundAlternative investment funds1.67%1.75%1.75%1.74%1.57%
Sunrise Investment Trust- Sunrise Investment Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds1.88%1.02%1.02%––
Sanshi Fund-IAlternative investment funds1.53%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Aarth Aif Growth Fund 1.57%, −0.17 pts; Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth Fund 1.86%, +0.06 pts