Alufluoride logo

Alufluoride shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ALUFLUORBSE: 524634Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Alufluoride Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1994
Last close ₹560.20up ₹23.10 (4.30%)BSE ₹548.50

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹537.10.

30 Oct: open ₹534.00, high ₹563.95, low ₹528.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹377.60Low, 20 Jan 2026₹699.55High, 12 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹438 Cr2,031st largest listed
P/E
17.68
P/B
3.49
Dividend yield
0.71%
ROE
21.8%
ROCE
19.8%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
3,047

Alufluoride's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alufluoride, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.94%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutions0.47%
  • Individuals and others39.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.94%0.05%59.94%0.05%0.47%39.54%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.94%52.94%52.94%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.23%53.40%53.60%54.52%59.29%59.29%59.29%59.29%59.29%59.29%59.29%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%
Indian promoters52.94%52.94%52.94%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.23%53.40%53.60%54.52%59.29%59.29%59.29%59.29%59.29%59.29%59.29%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%59.94%
47.06%47.06%47.06%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.77%46.60%46.40%45.48%40.71%40.71%40.71%40.71%40.71%40.71%40.71%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%40.06%
Shares in issue70,00,40070,00,40070,00,40070,00,40070,00,40070,00,40070,00,40070,00,40070,00,40070,00,40078,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,48278,20,482
Shares locked in––––19,60,43319,60,43319,60,43319,60,43319,60,43319,60,43328,22,11028,22,11028,22,11028,22,11028,22,1108,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,082–––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––19,60,43319,60,43319,60,43319,60,43319,60,43319,60,43328,22,11028,22,11028,22,11028,22,11028,22,1108,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,0828,20,082–––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Alufluoride shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,001Dec 167,327Mar 177,585Jun 177,765Sep 178,683Dec 178,747Mar 188,766Jun 188,464Sep 188,684Dec 188,702Mar 198,736Jun 198,906Sep 198,886Dec 198,760Mar 208,884Jun 2011,082Sep 2010,680Dec 2010,610Mar 2110,881Jun 2111,577Sep 2112,183Dec 2112,344Mar 2212,337Jun 2212,691Sep 2212,679Dec 2212,140Mar 2312,695Jun 2313,549Sep 2313,533Dec 2314,177Mar 2414,753Jun 2415,351Sep 2415,702Dec 2415,535Mar 2515,468Jun 2515,670Sep 2515,764Dec 2515,499Mar 2615,059Jun 2614,478Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,0017,3277,5857,7658,6838,7478,7668,4648,6848,7028,7368,9068,8868,7608,88411,08210,68010,61010,88111,57712,18312,34412,33712,69112,67912,14012,69513,54913,53314,17714,75315,35115,70215,53515,46815,67015,76415,49915,05914,478
10101010111111111112121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters10101010111111111112121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
6,9917,3177,5757,7558,6728,7368,7558,4538,6738,6908,7248,8948,8748,7488,87211,07010,66810,59810,86911,56512,17112,33212,32512,67912,66712,12812,68313,53713,52114,16514,74115,33915,69015,52315,45615,65815,75215,48715,04714,466
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alufluoride promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNITHA V, 22.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNITHA VIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.15%17,32,383
V SAROJINIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.77%8,41,885
KAISER FINANCE & LEASINGIndian companies, trusts and others10.06%7,86,975
ADITYA AKKINENIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.14%4,80,506
ANNAPURNA AKKINENIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.40%2,65,917
VENKATA NARAYANA RAO AKKINENIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.94%2,30,000
V ROHITIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%1,56,682
JYOTHSANA AKKINENIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%61,731
ANAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.70%55,100
ASHOK VEMULAPALLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%35,779
TRIGEO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.33%26,089
VISAKHA FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.18%14,225
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Alufluoride, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LINCOLN P COELHOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%–2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIALCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%
RAJINI MEKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.01%
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT COOther financial institutions––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––
MUKESH BABU FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.24%––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.09%–––––––––––––
LINCOLN P COELHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.05%––––––––––––––––––
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIL DEVELOPMENT CORPNFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––
APIDCFinancial Institution Or Banks1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJINI MEKA 1.01%, +0.01 pts