Alacrity Securities logo

Alacrity Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535916FinanceSmall Cap

Alacrity Securities Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2013
Last close ₹42.70down ₹0.04 (0.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹42.74.

27 Oct: open ₹41.95, high ₹44.99, low ₹39.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹38.07Low, 10 Sep 2026₹79.30High, 11 May 2026
Market cap
₹199 Cr2,168th largest listed
P/E
20.41
P/B
2.16
Dividend yield
0.23%
ROE
10.1%
ROCE
12.0%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
6,793

Alacrity Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alacrity Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.34%
  • Individuals and others45.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2018

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
65.73%34.27%55.56%55.82%52.37%65.73%65.73%57.35%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%44.44%44.18%47.63%34.27%34.27%42.65%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%Sep 18Sep 20Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2018Mar 2019Dec 2019Sep 2020Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.56%55.82%51.92%52.37%65.73%65.73%57.35%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%
Indian promoters55.56%55.82%51.92%52.37%65.73%65.73%57.35%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%
44.44%44.18%48.08%47.63%34.27%34.27%42.65%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%
Shares in issue2,10,80,0002,10,80,0002,10,80,0002,10,80,0002,10,80,0002,10,80,0002,41,60,0004,66,60,0004,66,60,0004,66,60,0004,66,60,0004,66,60,0004,66,60,0004,66,60,0004,66,60,000
Shares locked in––––35,39,00035,39,00061,35,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,15,00,00093,32,00093,32,00093,32,00093,32,000–
Promoters' shares locked in––––30,31,00030,31,00030,31,0001,15,00,0001,15,00,0001,15,00,00093,32,00093,32,00093,32,00093,32,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Alacrity Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

245Sep 18244Mar 19244Dec 19239Sep 20245Dec 23289Mar 24605Sep 241,212Dec 241,296Mar 251,354Jun 251,486Sep 251,551Dec 251,506Mar 261,483Jun 261,521Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2018Mar 2019Dec 2019Sep 2020Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2452442442392452896051,2121,2961,3541,4861,5511,5061,4831,521
442348888888886
Indian promoters442348888888886
2412402422362412815971,2041,2881,3461,4781,5431,4981,4751,515
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alacrity Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is POOJA ASHUTOSH GUPTA, 23.20%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
POOJA ASHUTOSH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.20%1,08,24,700
ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTDIndian companies, trusts and others16.75%78,16,000
HIMANSHU RAMNIKLAL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.70%26,59,000
POOJA EQUIRESEARCH PVT.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others5.36%25,00,000
BINA HIMANSHU MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.26%10,56,000
KARISHMA HIMANSHU MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.07%5,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Alacrity Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Mar 2019Dec 2019Sep 2020Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AROMA COFFEES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%
AJAY RAMAKANT OJHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.29%4.29%4.29%4.08%3.92%3.17%3.17%3.13%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.78%2.78%2.78%3.23%2.45%
SAURABH HEMRAJ BORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
TANISH SOURABH BORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
PIYUSH PRAFULCHANDRA AVLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.04%2.04%2.04%
WEALTH 4 U HOSPITALITY CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.07%1.29%1.29%
HEENA RAJESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
JAYESH PANNALAL CHOKSIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
SONAL PARAG SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
TARULATA LATIN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
RAKHI SOURABH BORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
Vijay Thakordas ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%––
VAIBHAV RAJENDRA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.82%––––1.01%–––
TANAISHA DEVANG VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.46%1.23%1.50%1.50%–––––
TRINA DEVANG VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.47%1.20%1.26%1.27%–––––
SAUMIK KETAN DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.14%–––––––
RAKHI S BOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.07%1.07%–––––––
DARSHAN P DESAI HUF .Other non-institutions––––––1.82%––––––––
SAUMYA KETAN KAKRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.75%––––––––
KULIN SHANTILAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%––––––––
NASREEN MOIN QURESHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.16%––––––––
VIPUL AJITKUMAR DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.03%––––––––
MONICA RAMESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%–––––––––
MOIN AKHTAR QURESHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––
MANISH DILIP SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%1.39%–––––––––
ANISH DILIP SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%1.23%–––––––––
ADITYA JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.02%–––––––––
JIGAR P VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%–––––––––––
SHEETAL JIGAR VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%–––––––––––
JAYANTILAL HANSRAJ LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.97%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED 2.45%, −0.78 pts; AJAY RAMAKANT OJHA 3.13%, −0.04 pts