Alpine Housing Development Corporat logo

Alpine Housing Development Corporat shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526519RealtySmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1994
Last close ₹95.00up ₹0.85 (0.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹94.15.

27 Oct: open ₹95.00, high ₹95.00, low ₹95.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹74.12Low, 30 Mar 2026₹155.90High, 24 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹165 Cr2,562nd largest listed
P/E
22.18
P/B
1.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.6%
ROCE
8.1%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, BSE
974

Alpine Housing Development Corporat's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alpine Housing Development Corporat, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.86%
  • Indian institutions0.21%
  • Individuals and others25.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.86%0.21%73.86%0.21%25.93%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.60%73.60%73.50%73.50%73.30%73.25%73.25%73.25%73.26%73.54%73.75%73.73%73.75%73.77%73.77%73.77%73.77%73.72%73.69%73.69%73.69%73.69%73.69%73.69%73.69%73.66%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%
Indian promoters73.60%73.60%73.50%73.50%73.30%73.25%73.25%73.25%73.26%73.54%55.84%73.73%73.75%73.77%73.77%73.77%73.77%73.72%73.69%73.69%73.69%73.69%73.69%73.69%73.69%73.66%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%
Foreign promoters––0.00%–––––––17.91%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
26.40%26.40%26.50%26.50%26.70%26.75%26.75%26.75%26.74%26.46%26.25%26.27%26.25%26.23%26.23%26.23%26.23%26.28%26.31%26.31%26.31%26.31%26.31%26.31%26.31%26.34%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.14%
Shares in issue1,29,93,0001,29,93,0001,29,93,0001,29,93,0001,29,93,0001,29,93,0001,29,93,0001,29,93,0001,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8481,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,8981,73,21,898
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Alpine Housing Development Corporat shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,004Dec 164,098Mar 174,128Jun 174,134Sep 174,071Dec 174,076Mar 184,074Jun 184,162Sep 184,224Dec 184,217Mar 194,199Jun 194,191Dec 194,182Mar 204,178Jun 204,178Sep 204,163Dec 204,111Mar 213,588Jun 213,646Sep 213,607Dec 213,689Mar 223,831Jun 223,971Sep 223,849Dec 223,801Mar 233,870Jun 233,879Sep 233,983Dec 234,003Mar 244,140Jun 244,664Sep 244,501Dec 244,478Mar 254,287Jun 254,071Sep 254,034Dec 254,007Mar 264,012Jun 263,948Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,0044,0984,1284,1344,0714,0764,0744,1624,2244,2174,1994,1914,1824,1784,1784,1634,1113,5883,6463,6073,6893,8313,9713,8493,8013,8703,8793,9834,0034,1404,6644,5014,4784,2874,0714,0344,0074,0123,948
161616161616161616161616161616161615141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters161616161616161616161316161616161615141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Foreign promoters––––––––––3––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
3,9884,0824,1124,1184,0554,0604,0584,1464,2084,2014,1834,1754,1664,1624,1624,1474,0953,5733,6323,5933,6753,8173,9573,8353,7873,8563,8653,9693,9894,1264,6504,4874,4644,2734,0574,0203,9933,9983,934
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alpine Housing Development Corporat promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SYED ABDUL KABEER, 17.77%.

Holder
SYED ABDUL KABEERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.77%30,77,82930,77,829
ALPINEBUILDERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others11.96%20,71,49620,71,496
SYED ABDUL RASHEEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.82%17,00,24317,00,243
SYED MOHAMMED MUNEERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.98%13,82,53913,55,873
SYED MOHAMED MOHSINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.98%12,09,33312,09,333
JAZ EXPORTS AND ENGINEERING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others5.32%9,22,1339,22,133
ANISA BANUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.13%7,15,6267,15,626
ATHIYA BEGUMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.15%5,46,1335,46,133
SABIHA TALLATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%4,55,2004,55,200
S A RAHAMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.58%2,73,5172,73,517
REHANA PARVEENIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.39%2,41,3332,41,333
B M S INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.63%1,09,0661,09,066
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Alpine Housing Development Corporat, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%3.23%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.20%1.20%1.20%––1.20%1.20%1.20%
ABDU RAHMAN KAMARUDDINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%
ABDUL RAHMAN KAMARUDDINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%–1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.25%3.24%3.23%––
MAHINDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%–––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%––––
KASHI PRASAD RATHIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––
ALPINE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED UNCLAIMED SHARES SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%–––––––––
MISCELLANEOUSResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––15.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HINDU UN DIVIDED FAMILIESOther non-institutions–––1.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ABDU RAHMAN KAMARUDDIN newly named at 1.02%; ABDUL RAHMAN KAMARUDDIN no longer named, from 1.02%