Almondz Global Securities logo

Almondz Global Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ALMONDZBSE: 531400Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Almondz Global Securities Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1996 on BSE, Jun 2008 on NSE
Last close ₹17.26up ₹0.24 (1.41%)BSE ₹16.45

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.02.

28 Oct: open ₹17.10, high ₹17.35, low ₹16.56

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹10.68Low, 30 Mar 2026₹21.92High, 28 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹330 Cr2,226th largest listed
P/E
10.15
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.7%
ROCE
6.9%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
24,062

Almondz Global Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Almondz Global Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.07%
  • Foreign institutions0.08%
  • Indian institutions0.28%
  • Individuals and others43.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.10%0.00%56.07%0.08%0.28%43.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.95%58.22%58.29%58.31%58.45%58.49%59.55%59.80%59.98%60.10%59.66%58.20%58.20%58.20%56.36%50.60%50.77%51.29%51.01%51.18%51.18%51.18%50.82%56.07%
Indian promoters57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.95%58.22%58.29%58.31%58.45%58.49%59.55%59.80%59.98%60.10%59.66%58.20%58.20%58.20%56.36%50.60%50.77%51.29%51.01%51.18%51.18%51.18%50.82%56.07%
42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.05%41.78%41.71%41.69%41.55%41.51%40.45%40.20%40.02%39.90%40.34%41.80%41.80%41.80%43.64%49.40%49.23%48.71%48.99%48.82%48.82%48.82%49.18%43.93%
Shares in issue2,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,58,84,9672,61,49,9672,68,09,9672,68,09,9672,68,09,9672,76,84,59716,83,40,58417,01,44,77017,22,84,76817,36,46,75417,36,46,75417,36,46,75417,36,46,75417,48,99,75619,12,18,294
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––8,74,17,45410,37,26,992
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––8,74,08,45410,37,26,992
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Almondz Global Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,701Dec 165,600Mar 175,722Jun 175,845Sep 175,227Dec 175,179Mar 184,896Jun 184,652Sep 184,611Dec 184,452Mar 194,319Jun 194,340Sep 194,335Dec 194,250Mar 204,303Jun 204,709Sep 204,419Dec 204,205Mar 214,184Jun 214,590Sep 214,984Dec 215,364Mar 225,464Jun 226,187Sep 226,113Dec 226,322Mar 236,212Jun 236,247Sep 236,451Dec 237,501Mar 246,742Jun 2412,483Sep 2413,538Dec 2413,712Mar 2514,385Jun 2514,894Sep 2515,452Dec 2515,484Mar 2615,271Jun 2615,771Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,7015,6005,7225,8455,2275,1794,8964,6524,6114,4524,3194,3404,3354,2504,3034,7094,4194,2054,1844,5904,9845,3645,4646,1876,1136,3226,2126,2476,4517,5016,74212,48313,53813,71214,38514,89415,45215,48415,27115,771
4444444444444444555555555555555122244445
Indian promoters4444444444444444555555555555555122244445
5,6975,5965,7185,8415,2235,1754,8924,6484,6074,4484,3154,3364,3314,2464,2994,7054,4144,2004,1794,5854,9795,3595,4596,1826,1086,3176,2076,2426,4467,4966,73712,48213,53613,71014,38314,89015,44815,48015,26715,766
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Almondz Global Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd, 54.25%. The filing names 27 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Avonmore Capital & Management Services LtdIndian companies, trusts and others54.25%10,37,26,992100.00%
Innovative Money Matters Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.05%20,12,3190.00%
Rakam Infrastructures Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.71%13,66,6760.00%
Navjeet Singh Sobti HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%1,00,0000.00%
Manpreet SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Almondz Global Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANTHANA RAJAGOPALAN NANDAKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.05%5.00%4.93%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.86%4.45%
ANIL VISHANJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.76%1.80%1.96%2.13%2.19%2.19%2.29%2.09%
SUBHASH PHOOTARMAL RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.07%3.45%3.19%3.15%3.12%3.12%3.12%1.97%1.95%1.72%
DILIPKUMAR LAKHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.52%4.52%4.52%–4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.25%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.47%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.23%3.52%3.45%2.01%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.75%1.60%
STELLANT SECURITIES INDIA LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.29%1.45%
INFRONT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.55%1.53%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.51%1.38%
MANOJ KUMAR ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.19%1.17%1.16%1.15%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.13%1.03%
Kiran Rashmin RughaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.02%1.06%1.10%––––––
Saltoro Alpha, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––
Copthall Mauritius Investment Limited - Odi AccountForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.60%1.58%1.54%–––––––
Sahi Trading Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.04%1.01%–––––––
Ajaya Behari Lal SrivastavaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.12%––––––––
Parmeet KaurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.32%1.01%––––––––
Navin Kumar GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–––––––––
BANARSI LAL MAHAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.55%2.87%–––––––––––
JAGDEEP SINGHDirectors and their relatives1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.23%1.42%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.81%2.14%2.14%–––––––––––
COPTHALL MAURITIUS INVESTMENT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.36%–––––––––––
AL ANWAR INVESTMENTS SAOGForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––11.94%11.82%–––––––––––––
AL ANWAR HOLDINGS SAOGForeign direct investment11.94%11.94%11.94%–11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%–11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%0.04%11.94%11.94%11.94%11.94%–––––––––––––––
AEGISINVESTMENT FUND PCCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND(IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––––––––––––––
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––––
B. L. MahajanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
Balbir KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
Darshana Anant SanghviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.21%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––
RAMILA ANANT SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BANASI LAL MAHAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: STELLANT SECURITIES INDIA LIMITED 1.45%, +0.27 pts; SUBHASH PHOOTARMAL RATHOD 1.72%, −0.07 pts