Alldigi Tech logo

Alldigi Tech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ALLDIGIBSE: 532633Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Alldigi Tech Limited · Formerly Allsec Technologies · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2005
Last close ₹831.65up ₹21.55 (2.66%)BSE ₹830.35

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹810.10.

30 Oct: open ₹841.00, high ₹849.85, low ₹826.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹700.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,000.00High, 3 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹1,267 Cr1,371st largest listed
P/E
13.42
P/B
5.01
Dividend yield
7.21%
ROE
37.7%
ROCE
45.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
38,13652.6% delivered

Alldigi Tech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alldigi Tech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.39%
  • Foreign institutions1.03%
  • Indian institutions1.57%
  • Individuals and others24.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.39%0.00%73.39%1.03%1.57%24.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%66.35%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%
Indian promoters40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%66.35%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%
59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65%33.65%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%
Shares in issue1,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,5261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,3261,52,38,326
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Alldigi Tech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,251Dec 166,344Mar 176,811Jun 176,709Sep 176,963Dec 176,283Mar 186,541Jun 185,913Sep 185,972Dec 185,822Mar 195,330Jun 194,870Sep 194,751Dec 194,759Mar 204,939Jun 205,048Sep 205,610Dec 205,582Mar 216,366Jun 218,429Sep 218,583Dec 2111,193Mar 2211,593Jun 2210,967Sep 2211,618Dec 2211,313Mar 2311,334Jun 2312,053Sep 2314,810Dec 2314,861Mar 2416,681Jun 2418,786Sep 2417,892Dec 2416,772Mar 2516,622Jun 2515,891Sep 2516,059Dec 2516,972Mar 2617,108Jun 2617,623Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,2516,3446,8116,7096,9636,2836,5415,9135,9725,8225,3304,8704,7514,7594,9395,0485,6105,5826,3668,4298,58311,19311,59310,96711,61811,31311,33412,05314,81014,86116,68118,78617,89216,77216,62215,89116,05916,97217,10817,623
2222222222333331111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters2222222222333331111111111111111111111111
6,2496,3426,8096,7076,9616,2816,5395,9115,9705,8205,3274,8674,7484,7564,9365,0475,6095,5816,3658,4288,58211,19211,59210,96611,61711,31211,33312,05214,80914,86016,68018,78517,89116,77116,62115,89016,05816,97117,10717,622
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alldigi Tech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Digitide Solutions Limited, 73.39%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Digitide Solutions LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others73.39%1,11,82,912
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Alldigi Tech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHIRAJ OMPRAKASH SACHDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%–1.42%–1.43%1.47%–1.41%
AIONIOS ALPHA FUND - AIONIOS ALPHA FUND IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
TENCORE PARTNERS MASTER LTD.Foreign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.04%1.01%
DHIRAJ O SACHDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.29%–1.42%–1.44%––1.50%–
R JAGADISHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.96%1.96%1.67%1.48%1.31%––––––––––
RAMA DEVI PAIDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––––1.14%1.16%1.15%1.14%1.02%1.09%––––––––––
MADHU MANSHARAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––
B SUMANTH KUMAR REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.67%2.59%2.13%2.21%3.03%3.14%3.14%3.37%3.37%3.04%3.04%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.05%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%2.80%1.59%–––––––––––
SARAVANAN ADISESHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.50%2.50%2.43%2.16%1.90%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.62%1.46%1.46%1.44%–––––––––––––
SMIFS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.93%2.93%2.93%1.96%1.29%1.15%1.12%–––––––––––––––––
C MACKERTICH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.48%1.48%1.64%––2.44%2.84%2.83%2.83%2.83%3.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––
FIRST CARLYLE VENTURES MAURITIUSForeign venture capital investors30.86%30.86%30.86%30.86%30.86%30.86%30.86%–30.86%30.86%4.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SNEHAL BHUPENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.33%1.35%1.35%1.44%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mackertich Consultancy services private limitedOther non-institutions––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mackertich Private limitedOther non-institutions–––––––––2.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
C Mackerith Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––2.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Foreign Venture Capital InvestorsForeign venture capital investors–––––––30.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Antkrish vyapaar limitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAGHURAM NONAVINKERE SAMPATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
N S RaghuramResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%––1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAHUL KAYANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R RaghavanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: TENCORE PARTNERS MASTER LTD. 1.01%, −0.03 pts
  • Individuals and others: DHIRAJ O SACHDEV no longer named, from 1.50%; DHIRAJ OMPRAKASH SACHDEV newly named at 1.41%