Allcargo Logistics logo

Allcargo Logistics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ALLCARGOBSE: 532749Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Allcargo Logistics Limited · Formerly Allcargo Global Logistics · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2006
Last close ₹9.16up ₹0.10 (1.10%)BSE ₹9.19

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.06.

28 Oct: open ₹9.06, high ₹9.85, low ₹9.02

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹7.11Low, 30 Mar 2026₹36.14High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,372 Cr1,356th largest listed
P/E
Demergerin the last 12 months
P/B
2.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Demergernew accounts awaited
ROCE
Demergernew accounts awaited
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, NSE
95,60,19848.2% delivered

Allcargo Logistics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Allcargo Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.28%
  • Foreign institutions5.82%
  • Indian institutions1.77%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others52.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
69.92%1.77%40.28%5.82%1.77%52.13%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.03%70.02%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.95%69.95%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%69.95%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%63.66%63.37%63.28%63.28%63.28%63.28%40.49%40.28%40.28%40.28%
Indian promoters68.03%70.02%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.95%69.95%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%70.01%69.95%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%63.66%63.37%63.28%63.28%63.28%63.28%40.49%40.28%40.28%40.28%
31.97%29.98%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.05%30.05%29.99%29.99%29.99%29.99%29.99%29.99%29.99%29.99%29.99%29.99%30.05%30.08%30.08%30.08%30.08%30.08%30.08%30.08%30.08%30.08%30.08%36.34%36.63%36.72%36.72%36.72%36.72%59.51%59.72%59.72%59.72%
Shares in issue25,20,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52498,27,82,09698,27,82,09698,27,82,09698,27,82,09698,27,82,09698,27,82,09698,27,82,0961,49,77,78,4691,49,77,78,4691,49,77,78,4691,49,77,78,469
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Allcargo Logistics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

24,937Dec 1627,151Mar 1731,520Jun 1731,850Sep 1745,900Dec 1757,019Mar 1859,990Jun 1860,444Sep 1859,235Dec 1857,831Mar 1957,175Jun 1955,568Sep 1955,915Dec 1952,958Mar 2054,826Jun 2050,813Sep 2056,192Dec 2051,782Mar 2149,506Jun 2148,293Sep 2155,951Dec 2161,921Mar 2265,292Jun 2271,976Sep 2272,811Dec 2271,294Mar 2376,476Jun 2383,515Sep 231,00,057Dec 231,47,258Mar 241,70,951Jun 242,00,287Sep 242,06,839Dec 242,07,174Mar 252,20,488Jun 252,20,488Sep 253,14,885Dec 253,19,630Mar 263,18,959Jun 263,20,720Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders24,93727,15131,52031,85045,90057,01959,99060,44459,23557,83157,17555,56855,91552,95854,82650,81356,19251,78249,50648,29355,95161,92165,29271,97672,81171,29476,47683,5151,00,0571,47,2581,70,9512,00,2872,06,8392,07,1742,20,4882,20,4883,14,8853,19,6303,18,9593,20,720
9944444445555555555555555555555555554444
Indian promoters9944444445555555555555555555555555554444
24,92827,14231,51631,84645,89657,01559,98660,44059,23157,82657,17055,56355,91052,95354,82150,80856,18751,77749,50148,28855,94661,91665,28771,97172,80671,28976,47183,5101,00,0521,47,2531,70,9462,00,2822,06,8342,07,1692,20,4832,20,4833,14,8813,19,6263,18,9553,20,716
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Allcargo Logistics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shashi Kiran Shetty, 34.41%. The filing names 57 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shashi Kiran ShettyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.41%51,54,24,268
Shashi Kiran ShettyIndian companies, trusts and others1.99%2,98,24,060
Arathi ShettyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.96%2,94,05,412
Adarsh Sudhakar HegdeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.92%2,87,15,463
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Allcargo Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.02%–––2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%
Kintetsu World Express IncForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
Acacia Conservation Fund LpForeign portfolio investors, category I1.23%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%1.95%1.95%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
Acacia Partners, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I2.29%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.34%2.34%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Bavaria Industries Group AgForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––
Acacia Institutional Partners, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I1.60%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%1.56%1.56%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––
Avashya FoundationOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–––––
Ashish DhawanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.48%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––
Ellipsis Partners LlcInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.10%–––––––––––––––––––
Ellipsic Partners, LlcInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––––1.20%––––––––––––––––––––
Government Pension Fund GlobalInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.16%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.27%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.24%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––
Acacia Banyan PartnersInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.07%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–––––In concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concert––––––––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
HSBC Global Investments Funds-Asia Ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.31%1.31%–1.28%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HSBC Global Investment Fund - Asia Ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Morgan Stanley (France) S.A.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.16%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Blackstone Gpv Capital Partners Mauritius V-A LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–4.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Blackstone Gpv Capital Partners (Mauritius) V-K LtdOther non-institutions4.13%4.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Blackstone Gpv Capital Partners (Mauritius) V-L LtdOther non-institutions3.55%3.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Blackstone Gpv Capital Partners (Mauritius) V-M LtdOther non-institutions1.70%1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Blackstone Gpv Capital Partners Mauritius V-AltdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rosy Blue Securities Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Citibank N.A.Other non-institutions1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Wasatch International Opportunities FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deutsche Bank A.G.Other non-institutions1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. “In concert” is a filing that named the holder only among the persons acting in concert.