Alkyl Amines Chemicals logo

Alkyl Amines Chemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ALKYLAMINEBSE: 506767Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Alkyl Amines Chemicals Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Feb 1981 on BSE, Nov 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹1,651.90up ₹5.60 (0.34%)BSE ₹1,651.90

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,646.30.

28 Oct: open ₹1,646.30, high ₹1,683.60, low ₹1,634.70

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1,212.00Low, 17 Mar 2026₹2,115.00High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹8,449 Cr628th largest listed
P/E
37.52
P/B
5.51
Dividend yield
0.61%
ROE
15.3%
ROCE
17.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
38,00145.7% delivered

Alkyl Amines Chemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alkyl Amines Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.04%
  • Foreign institutions3.46%
  • Indian institutions3.26%
  • Individuals and others21.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.05%1.07%72.04%3.46%3.26%21.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.19%74.14%74.13%74.13%74.09%72.03%72.03%72.03%72.00%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.97%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.97%71.96%72.00%72.04%72.03%72.03%72.03%72.05%72.04%72.04%
Indian promoters74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.02%74.01%74.01%73.97%71.91%71.90%71.90%71.88%71.87%71.87%71.86%71.85%71.84%71.84%71.84%71.85%71.84%71.88%71.92%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.93%71.92%71.92%
Foreign promoters0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%
25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.81%25.86%25.87%25.87%25.91%27.97%27.97%27.97%28.00%28.01%28.01%28.01%28.03%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.03%28.04%28.00%27.96%27.97%27.97%27.97%27.95%27.96%27.96%
Shares in issue2,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,03,96,3922,04,10,0062,04,12,7112,04,12,7115,10,61,6475,10,69,3225,10,72,4475,10,72,4475,10,91,9545,10,99,8895,11,00,4915,11,00,6285,11,13,9405,11,20,3465,11,20,9585,11,21,3955,11,31,0325,11,36,0385,11,36,0385,11,36,4185,11,40,4415,11,43,9775,11,44,0525,11,44,0525,11,46,1775,11,48,224
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Alkyl Amines Chemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,912Dec 168,931Mar 178,967Jun 178,952Sep 178,239Dec 178,035Mar 188,094Jun 188,037Sep 188,750Dec 188,560Mar 198,784Jun 198,992Sep 199,918Dec 1912,546Mar 2024,622Jun 2042,971Sep 2044,301Dec 2059,813Mar 211,11,477Jun 211,73,629Sep 211,93,539Dec 212,13,305Mar 222,15,327Jun 222,16,512Sep 222,08,334Dec 222,03,677Mar 232,01,859Jun 231,99,781Sep 231,97,171Dec 231,92,885Mar 241,87,077Jun 241,79,008Sep 241,74,927Dec 241,68,960Mar 251,61,021Jun 251,53,451Sep 251,49,324Dec 251,46,028Mar 261,42,625Jun 261,37,332Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,9128,9318,9678,9528,2398,0358,0948,0378,7508,5608,7848,9929,91812,54624,62242,97144,30159,8131,11,4771,73,6291,93,5392,13,3052,15,3272,16,5122,08,3342,03,6772,01,8591,99,7811,97,1711,92,8851,87,0771,79,0081,74,9271,68,9601,61,0211,53,4511,49,3241,46,0281,42,6251,37,332
13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters12121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
8,8998,9188,9548,9398,2268,0228,0818,0248,7378,5478,7718,9799,90512,53324,60942,95844,28859,8001,11,4641,73,6161,93,5262,13,2922,15,3142,16,4992,08,3212,03,6642,01,8461,99,7681,97,1581,92,8721,87,0641,78,9951,74,9141,68,9471,61,0081,53,4381,49,3111,46,0151,42,6121,37,319
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alkyl Amines Chemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YOGESH M KOTHARI, 57.64%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YOGESH M KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families57.64%2,94,79,853
NIYOKO TRADING AND CONSULTANCY LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.83%19,58,500
PURJEEKO TRADING & CONSULTANCY LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.81%19,48,330
NINI YOGESH KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.48%12,67,870
SYK TRADING AND CONSULTANCY LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.54%7,86,270
HEMENDRA MATHRADAS KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.04%5,33,500
SUNEET YOGESH KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%3,83,310
ANJYKO INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.26%1,34,250
KUNJLATA N SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%75,005
DEVANGANA JAYANT DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%77,300
ADITI KOTHARI DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%70,840
SHUCHI HEMENDRA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%70,360
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Alkyl Amines Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Alkyl Amines Chemicals

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IKIGAI EMERGING EQUITY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.02%1.16%1.36%1.54%1.61%1.60%1.62%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: IKIGAI EMERGING EQUITY FUND 1.62%, +0.02 pts