Algoquant Fintech logo

Algoquant Fintech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ALGOQUANTBSE: 505725Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Algoquant Fintech Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2001 on BSE, Jan 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹75.89down ₹0.43 (0.56%)BSE ₹75.98

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹76.32.

28 Oct: open ₹75.97, high ₹77.09, low ₹75.01

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹48.00Low, 23 Mar 2026₹77.60High, 23 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹2,133 Cr1,253rd largest listed
P/E
46.95
P/B
15.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
38.6%
ROCE
39.6%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
12,26,02117.9% delivered

Algoquant Fintech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Algoquant Fintech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.68%
  • Foreign institutions0.75%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Governments3.40%
  • Individuals and others22.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
73.68%0.02%73.68%0.75%0.02%3.40%22.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%65.85%65.85%65.85%65.85%65.85%65.84%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%
Indian promoters51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%65.85%65.85%65.85%65.85%65.85%65.84%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%
48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%34.15%34.15%34.15%34.15%34.15%34.16%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%9.45%13.23%17.01%17.94%20.92%20.92%32.25%28.00%31.78%36.03%26.59%35.65%26.40%26.83%26.83%26.76%32.42%32.42%32.42%32.42%
Shares in issue16,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20016,07,20080,36,00080,36,00080,36,00080,36,00080,36,00080,36,00080,36,00080,36,00080,36,00080,36,00080,36,00080,36,0001,04,10,9641,56,16,4461,56,16,44628,10,96,02828,10,96,02828,10,96,02828,10,96,02828,10,96,028
Shares locked in––––––––8,35,2878,35,287––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––8,35,2878,35,287––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Algoquant Fintech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,893Dec 161,893Mar 171,895Jun 171,897Sep 171,894Dec 171,771Mar 181,771Jun 181,770Sep 181,763Dec 181,780Mar 191,771Jun 191,785Sep 191,781Dec 191,775Mar 201,759Jun 201,739Sep 201,760Dec 201,730Mar 211,737Jun 212,070Sep 212,734Dec 212,821Mar 222,694Jun 222,609Sep 222,458Dec 222,382Mar 232,285Jun 232,232Sep 232,477Dec 232,619Mar 242,605Jun 242,440Sep 242,481Dec 242,935Mar 252,731Jun 2519,085Sep 2518,847Dec 2517,161Mar 2616,698Jun 2616,173Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8931,8931,8951,8971,8941,7711,7711,7701,7631,7801,7711,7851,7811,7751,7591,7391,7601,7301,7372,0702,7342,8212,6942,6092,4582,3822,2852,2322,4772,6192,6052,4402,4812,9352,73119,08518,84717,16116,69816,173
4444444444444433344444444444444433333334
Indian promoters4444444444444433344444444444444433333334
1,8891,8891,8911,8931,8901,7671,7671,7661,7591,7761,7671,7811,7771,7711,7561,7361,7571,7261,7332,0662,7302,8172,6902,6052,4542,3782,2812,2282,4732,6152,6012,4362,4782,9322,72819,08218,84417,15816,69516,169
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Algoquant Fintech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Algoquant Financials LLP, 51.62%. The filing names 14 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Algoquant Financials LLPIndian companies, trusts and others51.62%14,51,06,92837.52%
Dhruv GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.50%5,19,96,54624.42%
Devansh GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.56%1,00,14,5340.00%
Riya SaxenaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1260.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Algoquant Fintech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Algoquant Fintech Ltd BonusCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.88%5.75%5.73%5.73%5.67%
Enforcement Directorate RaipurCentral government–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%
Secure Traders Pvt LtdCompanies1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–1.87%1.87%1.87%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
Mansi Share & Stock Broking Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.30%1.30%1.30%
Algoquant Fintech Ltd Escrow BonusCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.14%–––––
Mansi Share & Stock Advisors Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%–3.21%3.11%3.11%2.40%2.40%––––––
Ecotek General Trading L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––3.36%3.20%4.25%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%––––––––
Khanik Rameshbhai Shah HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%1.65%1.52%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––
Swetaben Hardik ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––
Raju BhandariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.38%4.42%4.42%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%1.87%1.59%1.59%1.66%1.32%–––––––––––––––––––
Sawarnbhumi Vanijya Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.36%––––––––––––––––––––––
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.77%––––––––––––––––––––––
Mohit KhullarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.52%3.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SawarnbhumiOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––3.12%3.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Pic Realcon LimitedOther non-institutions–3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Spark On Line Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Brijesh SahuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%1.56%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Taramani MandeliaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arihant Capital Markets LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––5.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJIV MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gn Credits Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Transparent Agro Private LimitedOther non-institutions5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BRIJESS SAHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PILAINI INVESTMENT CORP. LTDOther non-institutions3.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Algoquant Fintech Ltd Bonus 5.67%, −0.06 pts