Alfavision Overseas (India) logo

Alfavision Overseas (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531156Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Alfavision Overseas (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 1995
Last close ₹9.99up ₹0.03 (0.30%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.96.

27 Oct: open ₹10.45, high ₹10.45, low ₹9.97

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹3.65Low, 2 Mar 2026₹17.18High, 22 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,906th largest listed
P/E
341.59
P/B
0.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
0.1%
Debt to equity
3.21
Volume, BSE
687

Alfavision Overseas (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alfavision Overseas (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.80%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others75.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.20%0.02%24.80%75.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%
Indian promoters20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%21.69%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%24.80%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––3.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%75.20%
Shares in issue31,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,60031,52,6003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,0003,15,26,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Alfavision Overseas (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

783Dec 16798Mar 17800Jun 17791Sep 17782Dec 17781Mar 18774Jun 18656Sep 18655Dec 18654Mar 19653Jun 19636Sep 19627Dec 19624Mar 20625Jun 20620Sep 20621Dec 20642Mar 21632Jun 21640Sep 21814Dec 21746Mar 22806Jun 223,232Sep 223,294Dec 223,249Mar 233,118Jun 232,944Sep 232,806Dec 232,884Mar 242,964Jun 242,837Sep 243,042Dec 243,002Mar 253,055Jun 253,228Sep 253,226Dec 253,358Mar 263,315Jun 263,255Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7837988007917827817746566556546536366276246256206216426326408147468063,2323,2943,2493,1182,9442,8062,8842,9642,8373,0423,0023,0553,2283,2263,3583,3153,255
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555355555555555555555555555555
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––2––––––––––––––––––––––––––
7787937957867777767696516506496486316226196206156166376276358097418013,2273,2893,2443,1132,9392,8012,8792,9592,8323,0372,9973,0503,2233,2213,3533,3103,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alfavision Overseas (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VISHNU PRASAD GOYAL, 18.86%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VISHNU PRASAD GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.86%59,46,270
L. K. INVESTMENTS AND TRADING CO. PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others2.63%8,30,000
REKHA GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.03%6,39,600
RAVI GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.80%2,52,500
VISHNU VISION CREDIT AND CAPITAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.48%1,51,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Alfavision Overseas (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANJAY GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.42%19.32%19.32%
PRAVANA MULTITRADE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.17%11.19%12.56%12.65%11.83%12.03%12.31%12.33%12.30%12.33%12.06%11.73%11.27%
CAPRIGO MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––13.68%13.68%13.68%13.68%13.68%12.87%12.85%12.49%12.81%12.42%12.04%11.21%11.54%11.13%–––11.47%11.49%11.12%10.81%10.45%
ANKIT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.93%6.55%–––6.77%7.01%7.01%7.01%7.01%7.11%7.12%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.15%7.05%–7.03%7.05%6.78%6.51%7.30%7.55%7.50%9.36%6.99%7.86%7.74%7.62%7.38%7.40%6.82%6.96%6.93%5.43%5.33%4.76%4.47%4.05%
BONOBERIAN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––7.35%7.35%7.35%7.35%7.35%6.41%–6.19%5.37%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%5.22%–––5.13%5.16%4.80%4.36%4.01%
AMARESH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%–4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.98%5.22%5.40%4.73%6.25%5.98%5.55%4.71%4.94%4.82%4.22%4.34%4.30%3.97%3.89%3.30%2.75%2.34%
JAY OSTWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.12%1.18%––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.32%
NIDHI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
DEV KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%
RAJESH GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.83%4.51%–––5.05%5.12%18.43%18.50%18.50%18.52%18.97%19.15%19.19%19.19%19.19%19.19%–19.26%19.22%18.41%18.65%18.21%16.92%16.73%17.74%19.43%17.72%17.24%18.47%17.94%18.22%18.61%18.81%18.83%18.83%18.83%7.07%––
CAPRIGO MULTITRADECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.51%11.49%11.49%–––––
BONOBERIAN INDUSTRIESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.29%5.33%5.36%–––––
SUSHIL KUMAR YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%––––––––
RAVI VISHNU SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%–––––––––––––
BOBOBERIAN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––6.40%–––––––––––––––
SHIV RATAN BHAUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––
HARIHAR PARSHURAN BHAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%–––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––
Shrinivas Parshuram BhaveResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.60%–––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––
Ashok GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%2.14%–––2.14%2.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRIVAS PARSHURAM BHAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DEV KUMAR newly named at 1.25%; PRAVANA MULTITRADE LIMITED 11.27%, −0.46 pts; ANKIT GUPTA 4.05%, −0.42 pts; 4 more moved