Alankit logo

Alankit shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ALANKITBSE: 531082Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Alankit Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1995 on BSE, Jun 2015 on NSE
Last close ₹7.10down ₹0.08 (1.11%)BSE ₹7.13

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.18.

30 Oct: open ₹7.24, high ₹7.24, low ₹7.02

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹6.00Low, 12 Oct 2026₹12.32High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹216 Cr2,281st largest listed
P/E
10.83
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.5%
ROCE
2.1%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
87,49074.2% delivered

Alankit's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 22 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alankit, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

17 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.12%
  • Foreign institutions0.34%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others40.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
59.12%0.00%59.12%0.34%0.04%40.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202617 Oct
24.34%24.34%24.34%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%69.67%69.67%69.67%69.67%69.67%71.33%71.33%71.33%71.33%71.33%71.33%63.77%54.86%54.86%54.86%54.86%54.86%52.02%52.02%52.02%52.02%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%59.12%
Indian promoters24.34%24.34%24.34%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%69.67%69.67%69.67%69.67%69.67%71.33%71.33%71.33%71.33%71.33%71.33%63.77%54.86%54.86%54.86%54.86%54.86%52.02%52.02%52.02%52.02%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%54.15%59.12%
75.66%75.66%75.66%31.94%31.94%31.94%31.94%31.94%30.33%30.33%30.33%30.33%30.33%28.67%28.67%28.67%28.67%28.67%28.67%36.23%45.14%45.14%45.14%45.14%45.14%47.98%47.98%47.98%47.98%45.85%45.85%45.85%45.85%45.85%45.85%45.85%45.85%45.85%45.85%45.85%40.88%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%1.54%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%35.19%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue14,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10014,29,58,10022,45,58,10022,45,58,10022,45,58,10022,45,58,10027,11,58,10027,11,58,10027,11,58,10027,11,58,10027,11,58,10027,11,58,10027,11,58,10027,11,58,10027,11,58,10027,11,58,10027,11,58,10030,41,58,100
Shares locked in2,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,000–––––––––––––––000006,38,82,59614,54,82,6968,16,00,0003,84,00,0003,84,00,0008,50,00,0008,50,00,0004,66,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,000––––3,30,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in2,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,000–––––––––––––––000006,00,59,3489,84,59,4483,84,00,0003,84,00,0003,84,00,0006,84,00,0006,84,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,000––––3,30,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Alankit shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,125Dec 167,214Mar 177,344Jun 177,218Sep 1711,780Dec 1715,289Mar 1815,507Jun 1815,737Sep 1815,071Dec 1813,849Mar 1912,985Jun 1912,951Sep 1913,214Dec 1912,732Mar 2016,476Jun 2015,819Sep 2015,646Dec 2016,351Mar 2123,633Jun 2142,076Sep 2144,503Dec 2160,128Mar 2259,446Jun 2257,523Sep 2255,514Dec 2255,431Mar 2354,381Jun 2364,493Sep 2386,739Dec 2394,624Mar 2488,032Jun 241,06,267Sep 241,20,895Dec 241,19,349Mar 251,16,798Jun 251,14,068Sep 251,10,720Dec 251,07,506Mar 261,05,379Jun 261,02,883Sep 261,02,740Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202617 Oct
All shareholders5,1257,2147,3447,21811,78015,28915,50715,73715,07113,84912,98512,95113,21412,73216,47615,81915,64616,35123,63342,07644,50360,12859,44657,52355,51455,43154,38164,49386,73994,62488,0321,06,2671,20,8951,19,3491,16,7981,14,0681,10,7201,07,5061,05,3791,02,8831,02,740
44488888888888888888899885555666666666667
Indian promoters44488888888888888888899885555666666666667
5,1217,2107,3407,21011,77215,28115,49915,72915,06313,84112,97712,94313,20612,72416,46815,81115,63816,34323,62542,06844,49560,11959,43757,51555,50655,42654,37664,48886,73494,61888,0261,06,2611,20,8891,19,3431,16,7921,14,0621,10,7141,07,5001,05,3731,02,8771,02,733
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alankit promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 17 Oct 2026; the largest is ALANKIT BRANDS PRIVATE LIMITED, 32.37%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ALANKIT BRANDS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others32.37%9,84,59,4480.00%
ALKA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.85%3,30,00,000100.00%
ALANKIT ASSIGNMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.86%3,00,00,0000.00%
AVYAAN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.62%1,10,00,7760.00%
AGASTYA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.31%70,30,0000.00%
PRATISHTHA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,36,0000.00%
ANKIT AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,00,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Alankit, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202617 Oct
BHAIJEE BROKING & INVESTMENTSCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.93%
BRIGHT INFRADEV PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.39%
LEFIN (INDIA) PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.12%
BHAIJEE BROKING AND INVESTMENTSCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%–
BHAIJEE BROKING AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%3.29%3.29%––
BHAIJEE BROKING AND INVESTING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%–––––
SHREE GAJRAJ FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––2.74%4.37%5.60%6.05%7.50%–6.93%–2.64%–2.67%20.94%20.94%–9.91%5.32%5.17%–3.51%3.51%2.32%1.11%–––––
BHAIJEE PORTFOLIO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.35%3.34%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%––––––
SHREE GAJRAJ FINSEC PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.83%–––––––––
BRIGHT INFRADEV PRIVATE LIITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%–––––––––
Anil Vishanji DedhiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.66%1.54%1.96%1.68%–1.40%––––––––––––––––
SHREE GAJRAJ FINLEASEOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––2.67%–––––––––––––––––––
KUBER RECYCLE PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.12%1.12%1.12%2.94%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%3.71%2.13%1.95%1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHANJI SHAMJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.03%1.15%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.35%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––
LTS Investment Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––1.15%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASTITVA CAPITAL MARKET PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMARENDRA DHARI SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARGENT FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEWWAVE COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions19.59%–19.59%–3.41%2.40%2.96%––5.62%6.03%6.24%6.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A.D.SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NUTSHELL VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions13.82%–11.72%11.24%3.34%–1.33%4.01%4.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LIBERAL PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.96%–1.96%1.96%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALANKIT IMAGINATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HABROK INDIA MASTER LPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––4.10%3.62%2.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PACK PLAST INDIA PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD KUMAR GARGOther non-institutions2.34%–1.17%–1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DIWAKAR COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions18.19%–19.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ATHENA MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.08%–4.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TAVARES TRADELINKS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Oct 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHAIJEE BROKING & INVESTMENTS 2.93%, −0.17 pts; BRIGHT INFRADEV PRIVATE LIMITED 1.39%, −0.08 pts; LEFIN (INDIA) PRIVATE LTD 1.12%, −0.06 pts