Aksh Optifibre logo

Aksh Optifibre shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AKSHOPTFBRBSE: 532351Telecom - Equipment & AccessoriesSmall Cap

Aksh Optifibre Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 2000
Last close ₹6.92down ₹0.25 (3.49%)BSE ₹6.97

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.17.

30 Oct: open ₹7.20, high ₹7.20, low ₹6.83

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.82Low, 30 Mar 2026₹9.01High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹113 Cr2,957th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
ROCE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Debt to equity
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Volume, NSE
1,86,015

Aksh Optifibre's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aksh Optifibre, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters19.10%
  • Foreign institutions0.11%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others80.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
80.78%0.00%19.10%0.11%0.01%80.78%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.24%27.85%27.64%27.64%27.64%27.64%27.64%27.64%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.18%26.95%26.77%26.14%25.89%25.24%24.38%24.30%23.76%19.73%19.37%19.37%19.37%19.10%
Indian promoters12.28%11.98%11.98%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.41%15.41%15.41%18.62%18.62%20.46%16.76%16.76%16.76%16.76%16.49%
Foreign promoters16.96%15.87%15.67%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%11.65%11.42%11.24%10.73%10.49%9.84%5.76%5.68%3.30%2.97%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%
70.76%72.15%72.36%72.36%72.36%72.36%72.36%72.36%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.82%73.05%73.23%73.86%74.11%74.76%75.62%75.70%76.24%80.27%80.63%80.63%80.63%80.90%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%38.95%38.95%38.95%38.95%38.95%38.95%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue16,26,65,07016,26,65,07016,26,65,07016,26,65,07016,26,65,07016,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,97116,26,97,971
Shares locked in–––––2,02,01,9182,02,05,6782,02,05,678–––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––2,02,01,9182,02,05,6782,02,05,678–––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––00000006000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aksh Optifibre shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

58,961Dec 1659,852Mar 1759,991Jun 1756,836Sep 1757,698Dec 1770,534Mar 1869,858Jun 1868,851Sep 1870,128Dec 1870,126Mar 1969,077Jun 1967,820Sep 1966,075Dec 1964,856Mar 2065,579Jun 2065,231Sep 2063,215Dec 2061,534Mar 2162,827Jun 2165,966Sep 2168,723Dec 2174,963Mar 2274,358Jun 2274,164Sep 2272,321Dec 2270,446Mar 2368,958Jun 2369,417Sep 2367,931Dec 2369,435Mar 2468,254Jun 2469,401Sep 2475,506Dec 2474,399Mar 2572,710Jun 2572,095Sep 2570,809Dec 2569,950Mar 2669,972Jun 2669,551Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders58,96159,85259,99156,83657,69870,53469,85868,85170,12870,12669,07767,82066,07564,85665,57965,23163,21561,53462,82765,96668,72374,96374,35874,16472,32170,44668,95869,41767,93169,43568,25469,40175,50674,39972,71072,09570,80969,95069,97269,551
8888888777777777777777777776666677877777
Indian promoters6667777666666666666666666665555566766666
Foreign promoters2221111111111111111111111111111111111111
58,95359,84459,98356,82857,69070,52669,85068,84470,12170,11969,07067,81366,06864,84965,57265,22463,20861,52762,82065,95968,71674,95674,35174,15772,31470,43968,95069,41167,92569,42968,24869,39575,49974,39272,70272,08870,80269,94369,96569,544
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aksh Optifibre promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHAILESH POPATLAL SUNDESHA, 8.53%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHAILESH POPATLAL SUNDESHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.53%1,38,71,285
ROHAN RASHI FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others3.69%60,00,000
KAILASH SHANTILAL CHOUDHARINon-resident and foreign individuals2.61%42,52,245
BHARTI SHAILESH SUNDESHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.52%40,92,372
MONA KAILASH CHOUDHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.57%25,59,964
ROHAN KAILASH CHOUDHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%1,50,500
RASHI CHOUDHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%1,50,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aksh Optifibre, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SEEMA CHOUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%
VIJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.17%1.54%3.77%3.96%3.74%3.74%3.74%2.83%2.62%2.57%
AMRIT STEELS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%
IL & FS Securities Services LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shilpa Stock Brokers Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––1.37%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL AND FS SECURITIES SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
USHA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL 2.57%, −0.05 pts