Akiko Global Services logo

Akiko Global Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AKIKOFinance

Akiko Global Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹77
Last close ₹410.10₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹410.10.

27 Oct: open ₹419.65, high ₹419.65, low ₹410.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹190.25Low, 9 Mar 2026₹490.00High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹442 Cr
P/E
25.36
P/B
7.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
33.4%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
1,600100.0% delivered

Akiko Global Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Akiko Global Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.29%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutions2.30%
  • Individuals and others30.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.29%0.00%66.92%66.92%67.29%67.29%67.29%1.11%0.00%0.04%0.03%3.34%1.10%0.68%1.86%2.30%28.63%31.98%32.03%30.82%30.39%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
66.92%66.92%67.29%67.29%67.29%
Indian promoters66.92%66.92%67.29%67.29%67.29%
33.08%33.08%32.71%32.71%32.71%
Shares in issue1,07,69,6001,07,69,6001,07,69,6001,07,69,6001,07,69,600
Shares locked in77,68,00072,06,64021,53,92021,53,92021,53,920
Promoters' shares locked in72,06,64072,06,64021,53,92021,53,92021,53,920
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Akiko Global Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

609Sep 24498Mar 25427Sep 25468Mar 26622Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders609498427468622
66666
Indian promoters66666
603492421462616
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Akiko Global Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PUNEET MEHTA, 18.73%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PUNEET MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.73%20,17,44024.61%
GURJEET SINGH WALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.35%19,76,08025.13%
RICHA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.83%15,97,32031.08%
ANKUR GABAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.79%14,85,25633.43%
PRIYANKA DUTTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.57%1,69,18499.27%
RAJAT ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,3600.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Akiko Global Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.38%2.38%2.32%
SANDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.17%2.19%2.27%
NEIGHBOURHOOD INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.00%
SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds–––1.47%1.86%
SANJEEV CHHIBBERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
DILVINDER SINGH KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%––
MANISH GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.71%–––
ALTIUS FINSERV PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.65%1.65%–––
NIKUNJ STOCK BROKERS LIMITEDCompanies1.08%1.49%–––
SB OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds1.10%1.10%–––
ASHIKA GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.63%––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.11%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUND 1.86%, +0.39 pts
  • Individuals and others: NEIGHBOURHOOD INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.00%; SANDEEP SINGH 2.27%, +0.08 pts; KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHAR . 2.32%, −0.06 pts