AK Capital Services logo

AK Capital Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AKCAPITBSE: 530499FinanceSmall Cap

AK Capital Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹1,730.00down ₹24.40 (1.39%)BSE ₹1,723.95

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,754.40.

29 Oct: open ₹1,765.00, high ₹1,765.00, low ₹1,729.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹1,196.00Low, 7 Nov 2025₹1,950.00High, 22 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹1,142 Cr1,459th largest listed
P/E
9.89
P/B
1.09
Dividend yield
4.16%
ROE
11.4%
NIM
3.21%
Cost of funds
7.61%
Credit cost
0.09%
ROA
2.68%
Leverage
3.98times net worth
Volume, NSE
39896.7% delivered

AK Capital Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AK Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.24%
  • Indian institutions0.48%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others27.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
72.24%0.11%72.24%0.48%27.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.71%66.31%66.31%66.69%66.69%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.69%67.69%68.00%68.49%68.67%68.67%68.92%69.67%70.51%70.51%70.67%70.67%71.37%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.48%70.72%72.09%72.16%72.24%72.24%
Indian promoters60.10%63.30%63.30%63.68%63.68%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.69%64.69%65.00%65.49%68.67%68.67%68.92%69.67%70.51%70.51%70.67%70.67%71.37%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.48%70.72%72.09%72.16%72.24%72.24%
Foreign promoters2.61%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
37.29%33.69%33.69%33.31%33.31%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.31%32.31%32.00%31.51%31.33%31.33%31.08%30.33%29.49%29.49%29.33%29.33%28.63%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.50%28.52%29.28%27.91%27.84%27.76%27.76%
Shares in issue66,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,00066,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of AK Capital Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,634Dec 162,654Mar 172,857Jun 172,833Sep 172,603Dec 172,606Mar 182,625Jun 182,534Sep 182,525Dec 182,446Mar 192,420Jun 192,340Sep 192,304Dec 192,298Mar 202,301Jun 202,241Sep 202,198Dec 202,187Mar 212,443Jun 212,367Sep 212,386Dec 212,365Mar 222,341Jun 222,293Sep 222,214Dec 222,188Mar 232,169Jun 232,536Sep 232,342Dec 232,557Mar 242,606Jun 242,723Sep 242,522Dec 242,575Mar 252,619Jun 252,668Sep 252,966Dec 252,946Mar 262,825Jun 262,900Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6342,6542,8572,8332,6032,6062,6252,5342,5252,4462,4202,3402,3042,2982,3012,2412,1982,1872,4432,3672,3862,3652,3412,2932,2142,1882,1692,5362,3422,5572,6062,7232,5222,5752,6192,6682,9662,9462,8252,900
14111111111010101010101010888888888888888888888754444
Indian promoters131010101099999999888888888888888888888754444
Foreign promoters1111111111111––––––––––––––––––––––––––0
2,6202,6432,8462,8222,5922,5962,6152,5242,5152,4362,4102,3302,2942,2902,2932,2332,1902,1792,4352,3592,3782,3572,3332,2852,2062,1802,1612,5282,3342,5492,5982,7152,5142,5672,6122,6632,9622,9422,8212,896
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AK Capital Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Family Home Consultancy Services Private Limited, 49.39%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Family Home Consultancy Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others49.39%32,59,738
Atul Kumar MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.72%11,69,768
Aditi MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.31%2,18,372
A. K. Mittal HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.82%1,19,848
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of AK Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
A.M. Credit Analysis and Research LLPOther non-institutions–––––––5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%–5.62%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.85%3.32%
Sanjiv Dhireshbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.25%1.34%1.35%2.41%
Harigovind Bajranglal MurarkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%–2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.27%
Ankur GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.95%
Gajgamini Investments and Finance Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
Sanjiv KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Fibre2Fashion Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%
Magma Ventures Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.97%1.97%2.04%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.94%––––
Annu GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––
CFB Advisors Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.08%1.10%1.12%1.41%1.51%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––
Shri Shyam Advisory Services Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.12%––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––
Vijai Kumar GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A M Credit Analysis and Research LimitedOther non-institutions5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gajgamini Investments & Finance Pvt LtdOther non-institutions2.18%3.53%3.98%2.84%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dipco Estates Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: A.M. Credit Analysis and Research LLP 3.32%, −1.53 pts; Fibre2Fashion Pvt Ltd newly named at 1.14%; Sanjiv Dhireshbhai Shah 2.41%, +1.06 pts; 2 more moved