Ajooni Biotech logo

Ajooni Biotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AJOONIFood ProductsSmall Cap

Ajooni Biotech Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 2018 · Issue price ₹40
Last close ₹2.93down ₹0.01 (0.34%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.94.

29 Oct: open ₹2.92, high ₹2.96, low ₹2.88

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2.68Low, 12 Oct 2026₹5.50High, 9 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹53 Cr3,140th largest listed
P/E
13.46
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.4%
ROCE
4.1%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
1,86,218

Ajooni Biotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ajooni Biotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.53%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others69.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.56%0.00%30.53%69.47%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.64%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%32.41%36.39%36.39%30.28%27.46%26.44%26.44%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%30.53%
Indian promoters51.64%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%32.41%36.39%36.39%30.28%27.46%26.44%26.44%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%30.53%
48.36%47.39%47.38%47.38%47.38%67.59%63.61%63.60%69.72%72.53%73.56%73.56%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%69.47%
Shares in issue1,00,05,5821,00,05,5821,00,05,5821,00,05,5821,00,05,5821,00,05,5828,76,13,7218,76,13,7218,76,13,7218,76,13,7218,76,13,7218,76,13,72117,22,43,59817,22,43,59817,22,43,59817,22,43,59817,22,43,59817,22,43,59817,22,43,59817,22,43,59817,22,43,59818,12,43,598
Shares locked in20,20,05214,16,66414,16,66410,83,33210,83,33210,83,33254,16,66033,33,33033,33,33033,33,330000003,10,80,6953,10,80,695––––90,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in20,20,05214,16,66414,16,66410,83,33210,83,33210,83,33254,16,66033,33,33033,33,33033,33,330000003,10,80,6953,10,80,695––––90,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ajooni Biotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,526Jun 213,563Sep 213,932Dec 214,949Mar 224,797Jun 228,142Sep 2216,429Dec 2221,187Mar 2321,548Jun 2322,950Sep 2330,933Dec 2341,053Mar 2451,224Jun 2463,906Sep 2464,102Dec 2463,968Mar 2563,305Jun 2564,305Sep 2562,699Dec 2561,779Mar 2660,675Jun 2659,633Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,5263,5633,9324,9494,7978,14216,42921,18721,54822,95030,93341,05351,22463,90664,10263,96863,30564,30562,69961,77960,67559,633
6666666666666666665556
Indian promoters6666666666666666665556
3,5203,5573,9264,9434,7918,13616,42321,18121,54222,94430,92741,04751,21863,90064,09663,96263,29964,29962,69461,77460,67059,627
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ajooni Biotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JASJOT SINGH, 15.98%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JASJOT SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.98%2,89,68,5210.00%
HEALTHY BIOSCIENCES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.97%90,00,000100.00%
PARMJEET KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.30%77,90,9760.00%
UPNEET KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.42%43,83,5400.00%
ASHMEET KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%31,78,8020.00%
ISHNEET KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.11%20,02,9270.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ajooni Biotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANANTHARAMAN JANAKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.17%1.62%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.87%1.90%–
ALEKHYA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.50%1.54%1.29%1.55%1.49%––
BHUMIKABEN SUNILBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.33%–––––––––
PUNJAB BIOTECHNOLOGY PARK LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.35%–––––––––
CHAKO JACOBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.00%––––––––––
MADHUKAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.00%2.00%2.10%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––
MONIFEST CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.31%1.23%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––
CHACKO JACOBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
SATISH PARASMAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.32%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––
CHIRAG D BHANUSHALI - HUFOther non-institutions––––––––1.14%–––––––––––––
NAVRATRI SHARE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.14%–––––––––––––––
PRITIKA INDUSTRIES LTDCompanies1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%2.27%1.12%–––––––––––––––
HENSEX SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.02%––––––––––––––––
RAHUL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%–1.59%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––
TCG FUNDS FUND 1Alternative investment funds––3.36%3.36%––––––––––––––––––
VALUEWORTH ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions2.13%2.13%2.13%–––––––––––––––––––
DAYAL TAHILRAM PARWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.88%–––––––––––––––––––
PRITAM KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%–1.00%–––––––––––––––––––
PRITIKA ENGINEERING COMPONENTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions6.33%3.33%––––––––––––––––––––
PRITIKA AUTO INDUSTRIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––
GAURAV CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANANTHARAMAN JANAKI no longer named, from 1.81%