Ajmera Realty & Infra India logo

Ajmera Realty & Infra India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AJMERABSE: 513349RealtySmall Cap

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Limited · Formerly Shree Precoated Steels · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jul 1992 on BSE, Jun 2009 on NSE
Last close ₹133.80up ₹5.67 (4.43%)BSE ₹133.55

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹128.13.

28 Oct: open ₹127.00, high ₹135.88, low ₹126.84

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹98.03Low, 30 Mar 2026₹221.40High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,633 Cr1,033rd largest listed
P/E
17.04
P/B
1.88
Dividend yield
0.75%
ROE
11.9%
ROCE
13.8%
Debt to equity
0.47
Volume, NSE
7,91,06463.2% delivered

Ajmera Realty & Infra India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ajmera Realty & Infra India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.56%
  • Foreign institutions0.77%
  • Indian institutions0.86%
  • Individuals and others29.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.20%0.02%68.56%0.77%0.86%29.81%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.94%62.52%62.52%62.52%63.24%63.25%67.46%67.46%67.46%70.22%74.99%74.99%74.99%67.95%67.95%67.95%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.74%69.74%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.73%74.20%74.20%74.20%68.23%68.23%68.23%68.23%68.23%68.23%68.56%68.56%
Indian promoters61.94%62.52%62.52%62.52%63.24%63.25%67.46%67.46%67.46%70.22%74.99%74.99%74.99%67.95%67.95%67.95%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.74%69.74%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.73%69.73%74.20%74.20%74.20%68.23%68.23%68.23%68.23%68.23%68.23%68.56%68.56%
38.06%37.48%37.48%37.48%36.76%36.75%32.54%32.54%32.54%29.78%25.01%25.01%25.01%32.05%32.05%32.05%30.27%30.27%30.27%30.27%30.27%30.27%30.27%30.27%30.27%30.27%30.27%30.27%30.27%25.80%25.80%25.80%31.77%31.77%31.77%31.77%31.77%31.77%31.44%31.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares10.24%10.14%10.14%10.14%10.03%10.03%9.40%5.64%5.64%5.42%5.07%5.07%7.33%8.09%8.09%8.10%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.41%7.41%1.08%1.08%1.14%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.02%0.02%
Shares in issue3,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,54,84,8753,61,94,5733,93,59,1303,93,59,1303,93,59,1303,93,59,1303,93,59,13019,67,95,65019,67,95,65019,67,95,650
Shares locked in––––––––––––3––––––000000000000031,69,55731,69,55731,69,557–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ajmera Realty & Infra India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

40,508Dec 1640,074Mar 1740,537Jun 1740,016Sep 1729,767Dec 1731,714Mar 1834,359Jun 1833,353Sep 1833,053Dec 1833,202Mar 1932,746Jun 1932,918Sep 1931,998Dec 1931,068Mar 2031,731Jun 2032,549Sep 2033,110Dec 2031,872Mar 2129,287Jun 2126,870Sep 2126,017Dec 2126,897Mar 2227,290Jun 2227,779Sep 2227,692Dec 2226,821Mar 2324,722Jun 2324,214Sep 2324,824Dec 2325,188Mar 2427,506Jun 2428,296Sep 2427,572Dec 2427,217Mar 2527,784Jun 2527,596Sep 2527,299Dec 2525,013Mar 2627,336Jun 2627,999Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders40,50840,07440,53740,01629,76731,71434,35933,35333,05333,20232,74632,91831,99831,06831,73132,54933,11031,87229,28726,87026,01726,89727,29027,77927,69226,82124,72224,21424,82425,18827,50628,29627,57227,21727,78427,59627,29925,01327,33627,999
41414141414142151514141414131313131313131314141414141414141616161616171717171919
Indian promoters41414141414142151514141414131313131313131314141414141414141616161616171717171919
40,46740,03340,49639,97529,72631,67334,31733,33833,03833,18832,73232,90431,98431,05531,71832,53633,09731,85929,27426,85726,00426,88327,27627,76527,67826,80724,70824,20024,81025,17227,49028,28027,55627,20127,76727,57927,28224,99627,31727,980
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ajmera Realty & Infra India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARIIL TRUST represented by Shashikant S. Ajmera, Rajnikant S. Ajmera, Manoj I. Ajmera, Trustee, 54.59%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARIIL TRUST represented by Shashikant S. Ajmera, Rajnikant S. Ajmera, Manoj I. Ajmera, TrusteeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.59%10,74,31,8550.00%
FAHRENHEIT FUN AND GAMES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.00%78,78,9800.00%
CHHOTALAL SHAMALJI AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.81%75,04,2200.00%
CHHOTALAL S AJMERA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.97%38,75,2750.00%
ISHWARLAL S AJMERA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%22,66,6400.00%
RUSHABH INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.78%15,30,0001.63%
CHARMI PARAS PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.64%12,60,1000.00%
HENALI JAYANT AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%12,45,4200.00%
BHANUMATI C AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%10,47,9600.00%
DHAVAL RAJNIKANT AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%2,58,9000.00%
BOMBAY FREEZCO PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.10%1,94,0750.00%
MANOJ I AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%1,70,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Ajmera Realty & Infra India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%–1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
MINOSHA INDIA LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.27%1.27%–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
SANJAY KATKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.53%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.49%1.43%1.37%1.20%1.20%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.11%––
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%–––––––
QUEST SMART ALPHA - SECTOR ROTATIONAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.64%1.32%1.32%1.21%1.05%–––––––
KAILASH SAHEBRAO KATKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––
KAMLESHKUMAR VRAJLAL DHULIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––
SAHASRAR CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.78%––––––––––––––––––––
FAHRENHEIT FUN AND GAMES PRIVATE LIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––7.05%7.05%7.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHWIN B AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIMISH S AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TWISHAL N AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAILESH B AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HITA A AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LATIN MANHARLAL SECURITIES PVT. LTDOther non-institutions–––––4.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BANDISH B AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ROOPA SHAILESH AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIMISH S AJMERA . HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CD EQUIFINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.37%1.37%1.37%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.