Ajcon Global Services logo

Ajcon Global Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511692FinanceSmall Cap

Ajcon Global Services Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 1995
Last close ₹5.70down ₹0.09 (1.55%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.79.

28 Oct: open ₹5.85, high ₹5.85, low ₹5.65

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹4.90Low, 14 Jul 2026₹9.71High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹35 Cr3,645th largest listed
P/E
136.13
P/B
1.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
ROCE
2.8%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, BSE
1,853

Ajcon Global Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ajcon Global Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.84%
  • Indian institutions0.85%
  • Individuals and others33.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.48%0.85%65.84%0.85%33.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.04%66.74%66.25%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%
Indian promoters67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.48%39.84%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.04%66.74%66.25%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%
Foreign promoters––––––27.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
32.39%32.39%32.39%32.39%32.39%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.96%33.26%33.75%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%
Shares in issue61,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,20061,16,2006,11,62,0006,11,62,0006,11,62,0006,11,62,0006,11,62,0006,11,62,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ajcon Global Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,653Dec 163,643Mar 173,617Jun 173,608Sep 172,353Dec 172,323Mar 182,319Jun 182,316Sep 182,313Dec 182,309Mar 192,309Jun 192,306Sep 192,310Dec 192,308Mar 202,315Jun 202,313Sep 202,318Dec 202,303Mar 212,439Jun 212,380Sep 212,379Dec 212,393Mar 222,419Jun 222,422Sep 222,424Dec 222,428Mar 232,451Jun 232,460Sep 232,549Dec 232,613Mar 242,648Jun 242,850Sep 242,985Dec 242,807Mar 255,272Jun 255,176Sep 255,077Dec 255,085Mar 265,004Jun 264,958Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,6533,6433,6173,6082,3532,3232,3192,3162,3132,3092,3092,3062,3102,3082,3152,3132,3182,3032,4392,3802,3792,3932,4192,4222,4242,4282,4512,4602,5492,6132,6482,8502,9852,8075,2725,1765,0775,0855,0044,958
16161616161515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151414131313131313131313
Indian promoters1616161616157151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151414131313131313131313
Foreign promoters––––––8–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
3,6373,6273,6013,5922,3372,3082,3042,3012,2982,2942,2942,2912,2952,2932,3002,2982,3032,2882,4242,3652,3642,3782,4042,4072,4092,4132,4362,4452,5342,5992,6342,8372,9722,7945,2595,1635,0645,0724,9914,945
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ajcon Global Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHOK MANIKCHAND AJMERA, 12.26%.

Holder
ASHOK MANIKCHAND AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.26%75,00,000
AJCON EDUFIN PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.77%71,99,000
PRAGATI ASHOK AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.18%50,00,000
ANKIT ASHOK AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.33%38,69,000
ANUJ ASHOK AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.29%38,50,000
AJCON COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.91%30,00,000
AJCON INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.63%28,32,000
PALLAVI ANKIT AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.27%20,00,000
SHIKHA ANUJ AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.27%20,00,000
PRIDE SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.43%14,88,000
GOODMORNING INVESTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.23%13,63,000
ABHINANDAN KUMAR AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%1,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ajcon Global Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%
Pushpanjali Tie Up Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––1.46%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.76%1.91%1.91%1.96%2.01%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
Revoke Exports Private LimitedCompanies1.88%2.60%2.77%2.77%–––––––––––––––––1.29%1.39%1.39%1.38%1.38%1.53%1.59%1.59%1.73%1.74%1.74%1.73%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
DILIP DEVIDAS UBHAYAKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%–1.36%1.36%1.38%1.44%1.44%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.47%
HEMAN POKERDAS TILOKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.68%1.67%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.55%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
GYANA TEJPRAKASH DALMIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.28%1.28%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
VIDYA TILOKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.10%1.11%1.11%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
Rhyme Tradinvest Pvt. Ltd.Companies1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.25%1.21%1.20%1.20%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.12%––––
DEEPAK TEJPRAKASH DALMIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%––––––––
NARAYANAN SURYANARAYANAN ARAKONIMADOMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%2.01%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%1.85%1.53%1.17%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.13%3.12%–––––––––––––
SANDEEP KANORIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.43%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––
BEETAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.11%1.11%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
D B CORP LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.91%4.91%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DILIP DEVIDAS UBHAYAKAR 1.47%, +0.02 pts