Aikyam Intellectual Property Consultancy (Delisted) share price

BSE: 506822Chemicals & Petrochemicals

AIKYAM INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY CONSULTANCY LIMITED · Face value ₹1

Last traded ₹7.10 on 27 Aug 2015

Delisted on 23 Nov 2023.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Sep 2015

    • 1 Sep · Meeting

      Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 27, 2015 to September ....
  2. Aug 2015

  3. Jul 2015

    • 15 Jul · Shareholding Pattern For June 30, 2015

    • 13 Jul · Board meeting

      Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on July 13, 2015, has appointed Ms. Sangeeta as woman director ....
  4. Jun 2015

Share price history

Daily closes since Dec 2013, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Earlier closes are left out: on 13 Dec 2013 the price changed in a way no corporate action on record explains.

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Jun 2015

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.02 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Aikyam Intellectual Property Consultancy results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2015. Results for the quarter to Sep 2015 were due by 14 Nov 2015, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Sep 120.0Dec 12−0.1Mar 130.0Jun 130.0Sep 130.0Dec 130.0Mar 140.0Jun 140.0Sep 140.0Dec 140.00.0Mar 150.0Jun 15
A loss in 10 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−38.5%−38.5%−38.5%Sep 12Mar 13Sep 13Mar 14Sep 14Mar 15Jun 15
₹ croreSep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015
Revenue from operations––––––––––––––––––0.03–
Depreciation and amortisation0.020.020.02–––––––––––––––––
Other income0.020.010.02––1.140.02––––––––0.03––––
Profit before tax−0.05−0.05−0.05−0.02−0.021.05−0.24−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.14−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.030.010.01−0.02−0.01−0.02
Net profit−0.05−0.05−0.05−0.02−0.021.05−0.24−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.14−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.030.010.01−0.02−0.01−0.02
Net margin––––––––––––––––––−38.5%–
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

3 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
−0.1Mar 13−0.1Mar 140.10.0Mar 15
A loss in 3 of the 3 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−15.4%−15.4%−15.4%Mar 13Mar 14Mar 15

Results for the year to Mar 2015

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.1
  2. Other income0.0
  3. Profit before tax0.0
  4. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015
Revenue from operations––0.08
Other income––0.03
Profit before tax−0.18−0.07−0.01
Net profit−0.12−0.07−0.01
Net margin––−15.4%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2013 and Mar 2014: the statement does not state its revenue, total expenses, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2015: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2015, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year−45.4%––0.0%
Longer windows are left empty: a corporate action or price step on 2013-12-13 that cannot be sized sits inside this window. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record.

Aikyam Intellectual Property Consultancy share price by year

Each calendar year to 2015.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20157.10−79.7%34.307.10
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2015 close is its last trade, on 27 Aug 2015.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 27 Aug 2015, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
27 Aug 20157.107.107.107.107.1025
26 Aug 20157.247.247.247.247.2410
24 Aug 20157.387.387.387.387.38500
21 Aug 20157.537.537.537.537.53250
20 Aug 20157.687.687.687.687.6814,055
19 Aug 20157.837.837.837.837.832,000
18 Aug 20157.987.987.987.987.9812,602
14 Aug 20158.148.148.148.148.143,820
13 Aug 20158.628.628.308.308.3164,033
12 Aug 20158.508.618.298.468.3419,659
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
13 Dec 2013Price move–Between two trading sessions the price fell 47% or more, or rose 90% or more. No corporate action is on record. Earlier prices are not shown.
Where an event has no factor that can be worked out, the chart leaves out the closes before it.

Company details

BSE code
506822
ISIN
INE739N01026
Industry
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
CIN
L74110MP1978PLC001447
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1978
Registered office
423, 4th Floor, Raffle Tower, 8/2, Old Palasia, Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Share registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments