Anlon Healthcare logo

Anlon Healthcare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AHCLBSE: 544497Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Anlon Healthcare Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹91
Last close ₹24.41down ₹0.29 (1.17%)BSE ₹24.40

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.70.

27 Oct: open ₹25.10, high ₹25.56, low ₹24.12

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹10.37Low, 2 Mar 2026₹37.24High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,297 Cr1,681st largest listed
P/E
44.65
P/B
5.64
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.9%
ROCE
18.0%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, NSE
31,43,80542.7% delivered

Anlon Healthcare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anlon Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.68%
  • Foreign institutions1.00%
  • Indian institutions0.30%
  • Individuals and others46.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.68%0.23%52.68%52.68%52.68%52.68%52.68%0.23%0.32%1.67%1.00%2.83%4.49%4.60%1.22%0.30%44.49%42.60%42.40%44.43%46.02%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.68%52.68%52.68%52.68%52.68%
Indian promoters52.68%52.68%52.68%52.68%52.68%
47.32%47.32%47.32%47.32%47.32%
Shares in issue5,31,51,5005,31,51,5005,31,51,50053,15,15,00053,15,15,000
Shares locked in3,98,51,5003,98,51,5002,80,00,00028,00,00,00028,61,19,801
Promoters' shares locked in2,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,00028,00,00,00028,00,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Anlon Healthcare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,464Sep 2511,412Dec 2512,484Mar 2634,671Jun 2681,356Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,46411,41212,48434,67181,356
22222
Indian promoters22222
12,46211,41012,48234,66981,354
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anlon Healthcare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PUNITKUMAR R RASADIA, 34.98%. The filing names 17 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PUNITKUMAR R RASADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.98%18,59,20,000100.00%
MEET ATULKUMAR VACHHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.70%9,40,80,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Anlon Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHREE DWARIKADHISH VENTURES LLPCompanies7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%
BAN LABS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%
JAY MAULESHKUMAR UKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
LUV NATWARLAL UKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.13%1.13%1.01%
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds2.52%4.40%4.54%––
SAMIR RAMESH PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.51%1.51%––
NEOMILE CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITEDCompanies7.92%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETH 1.01%, −0.12 pts