Agribio Spirits logo

Agribio Spirits shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539546BeveragesSmall Cap

AGRIBIO SPIRITS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2016
Last close ₹305.15up ₹1.30 (0.43%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹303.85.

29 Oct: open ₹307.90, high ₹308.00, low ₹300.75

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹201.30Low, 4 Nov 2025₹343.00High, 22 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹332 Cr2,149th largest listed
P/E
77.47
P/B
4.62
Dividend yield
0.10%
ROE
6.4%
ROCE
−0.7%
Debt to equity
0.26
Volume, BSE
7,242

Agribio Spirits' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Agribio Spirits, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.27%
  • Foreign institutions0.21%
  • Individuals and others56.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.51%0.09%43.27%0.21%56.52%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.80%51.83%80.62%82.29%83.04%83.04%83.04%83.04%71.00%70.74%70.72%70.72%70.72%71.00%71.00%71.00%71.00%71.00%70.62%70.34%70.17%73.39%73.51%73.51%61.61%61.61%61.61%61.61%61.61%61.61%61.61%61.61%47.42%45.93%43.50%43.27%43.27%43.27%43.27%43.27%
Indian promoters70.80%51.83%80.62%82.29%83.04%83.04%83.04%83.04%71.00%70.74%70.72%70.72%70.72%71.00%71.00%71.00%71.00%71.00%70.62%70.34%70.17%73.39%73.51%73.51%61.61%61.61%61.61%61.61%61.61%61.61%61.61%61.61%47.42%45.93%43.50%43.27%43.27%43.27%43.27%43.27%
29.20%48.17%19.38%17.71%16.96%16.96%16.96%16.96%29.00%29.26%29.28%29.28%29.28%29.00%29.00%29.00%29.00%29.00%29.38%29.66%29.83%26.61%26.49%26.49%38.39%38.39%38.39%38.39%38.39%38.39%38.39%38.39%52.58%54.07%56.50%56.73%56.73%56.73%56.73%56.73%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%5.40%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%4.22%4.25%0.00%6.58%6.58%6.58%
Shares in issue65,70,00065,70,00065,70,00065,70,00065,70,00065,70,00065,70,00065,70,00076,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23776,84,23799,84,2371,03,09,2371,08,84,2371,08,84,2371,08,84,2371,08,84,2371,08,84,2371,08,84,237
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4,16,06127,16,06130,39,85022,25,0009,00,0005,35,000–––
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Agribio Spirits shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

592Dec 16583Mar 17586Jun 17603Sep 17632Dec 17633Mar 18636Jun 18680Sep 18717Dec 18719Mar 19722Jun 19726Sep 19727Dec 19736Mar 20738Jun 20741Sep 20756Dec 20778Mar 21810Jun 21818Sep 21799Dec 211,036Mar 221,064Jun 221,112Sep 221,458Dec 221,615Mar 231,627Jun 231,724Sep 232,336Dec 232,212Mar 242,091Jun 242,202Sep 242,238Dec 242,280Mar 252,303Jun 252,317Sep 252,221Dec 252,173Mar 262,210Jun 262,222Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5925835866036326336366807177197227267277367387417567788108187991,0361,0641,1121,4581,6151,6271,7242,3362,2122,0912,2022,2382,2802,3032,3172,2212,1732,2102,222
1081010101010101010101010101010101010101010333333333333333333
Indian promoters1081010101010101010101010101010101010101010333333333333333333
5825755765936226236266707077097127167177267287317467688008087891,0261,0611,1091,4551,6121,6241,7212,3332,2092,0882,1992,2352,2772,3002,3142,2182,1702,2072,219
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Agribio Spirits promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RIGMADIRAPPA INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED, 17.07%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RIGMADIRAPPA INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.07%18,58,20716.68%
PUJA BAJORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.84%15,06,4670.00%
ASHUTOSH BAJORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.36%13,44,8930.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Agribio Spirits, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DAULAT MAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.01%4.85%4.59%4.59%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%
HEMANT N. SARVAIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%
MURJI BHANJI GAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%2.74%2.74%3.11%3.01%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%
KALPANA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.05%2.96%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%
SURESH BHANJI GAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%2.66%2.66%3.05%2.95%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%
VEDANT SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.91%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%
TRUPTI HEMANT SARVAIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
DHANJI DHARAMSHI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.69%–1.21%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
JAYSHREE SHAVJI GAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.07%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
JYOTI SURESH GAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.07%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
MANA MURJI GAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.07%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
RASHILA PRAVIN GAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.07%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
URMILA AMBALAL GAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.07%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
VIJAY LAXMI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%2.43%2.30%2.30%––––
SABOO SODIUM CHLORO LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.07%––––––
NEHA TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––
DANARAM J CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%––––––––
MUNGIBEN DANARAM CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%––––––––
COSCO VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––
SHAILESH GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.75%1.75%1.62%1.16%1.30%1.18%1.24%1.15%––––––––
ARVIND KRISHNA CHANDURKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.24%–––––––––––
PIYUSH KANODIA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%–2.02%1.96%1.53%1.53%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––
B B COMMERCIAL LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.54%2.20%–––––––––––––
AMIT JAYWANT JADHAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–––––––––––––
PARASRAMPURIA INFRASTRUCTURE LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%–––––––––––––
COMFORT CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––
KARANSINGH SURJITSINGH WILKHOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––––––––––
TEAM INDIA MANAGERS LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%–––––––––––––––
DEEPESH DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––
REEVA VASHISHTHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.30%1.30%2.23%2.23%2.23%–2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%–––––––––––––––––
ARUN VASHIST HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––
ARUN VASHISTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.17%–––––––––––––––––
PIYUSH KANODIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.02%––––––––––––––––––
SUNITA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH KR KEJRIWAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LOther non-institutions––––––––2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%––––2.60%––––––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH KR KEJRIWAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––
REEVA VASHISHHTHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PROJECT VANIJYA PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––4.57%4.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATGURU VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.40%8.40%8.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–16.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 42 holders the filings name.